DE
EN
exhibition
today
exhibitions
city guide
biennials
fairs
specials
articles
artists
curators
institutions
galleries
show more results
exhibition
10th Gwangju Biennale 2014
05. Sep 2014
09. Nov 2014
whatsapp
facebook
twitter
mail
Gwangju Biennale
GWANGJU BIENNALE Exhibition Hall | 111 Biennale-ro, Buk-gu
500-845
Gwangju
plan route
show map
gwangjubiennale.org
82 62 608 4114
biennale@gwangjubiennale.org
artists & participants
Basel
Abbas
,
Hamed
Abdalla
,
Ruanne
Abou-Rahme
,
Abbas
Akhavan
,
Jane
Alexander
,
Allora & Calzadilla
,
Ei
Arakawa
,
Charles
Atlas
,
Eduardo
Basualdo
,
Cecilia
Bengolea
,
Renate
Bertlmann
,
Cezary
Bodzianowski
,
Andrea
Bowers
,
AA
Bronson
,
Cornel
Brudascu
,
Nicholas
Byrne
,
Roberto
Cabrera
,
Vlassis
Caniaris
,
Banu
Cennetoglu
,
Francois
Chaignaud
,
Xooang
Choi
,
George
Condo
,
Jonathas
de Andrade
,
Jeremy
Deller
,
Tang
Dixin
,
Heri
Dono
,
Dung-Ji
,
Nicole
Eisenman
,
Olafur
Eliasson
,
Brenda
Fajardo
,
Urs
Fischer
,
Dan
Flavin
,
Jianyi
Geng
,
Apostolos
Georgiou
,
Jack
Goldstein
,
Dominique
Gonzalez-Foerster
,
Sheela
Gowda
,
Anthea
Hamilton
,
Sharon
Hayes
,
Robert
Heinecken
,
Heman Chong
,
Celia
Hempton
,
Camille
Henrot
,
Lubaina
Himid
,
Carsten
Höller
,
Xiangqian
Hu
,
Pierre
Huyghe
,
Woon
Hyoung Choi
,
Jai
Hyoung Hwang
,
Young
In Hong
,
Tetsuya
Ishida
,
Geumhyung
Jeong
,
Koo
Jeong-A
,
Birgit
Jürgenssen
,
Gülsün
Karamustafa
,
Gavin
Kenyon
,
Edward
Kienholz
,
Nancy
Kienholz
,
Yamashita
Kikuji
,
Yves
Klein
,
Seulgi
Lee
,
Lee Bul
,
Inza
Lim
,
Minouk
Lim
,
Xiaodong
Liu
,
Liu Chuang
,
Renata
Lucas
,
Anna Maria
Maiolino
,
Bok
Man Kim
,
Tahmineh
Monzavi
,
Carlos
Motta
,
Mrinalini
Mukherjee
,
Huma
Mulji
,
Hidemi
Nishida
,
Eko
Nugroho
,
Okin Collective
,
Yoshua
Okon
,
Roman
Ondak
,
Gabriel
Orozco
,
Ulrike
Ottinger '
,
Cornelia
Parker
,
Anand
Patwardhan
,
Otto
Piene
,
Carol Christian
Poell
,
Naufus
Ramirez-Figueroa
,
James
Richards
,
Sterling
Ruby
,
Prem
Sahib
,
Sehee
Sarah Bark
,
Anwar
Shemza
,
Young
Soo Kim
,
Mircea
Suciu
,
Shooshie
Sulaiman
,
Inn
Sun Kim
,
Neungkyung
Sung
,
Sung Hwan Kim
,
Rodel
Tapaya
,
Günes
Terkol
,
Tomoko Yoneda
,
Rosemarie
Trockel
,
Piotr
Uklanski
,
El
Ultimo Grito
,
Ken
Unsworth
,
Stewart
Uoo
,
Wan Lee
,
Lionel
Wendt
,
David
Wojnarowicz
,
Nil
Yalter
,
Sungchul
Yang
,
Suknam
Yun
,
Akram
Zaatari
curators
Enna
Bae
,
Teresa
Kittler
,
Fatos
Ustek
,
Emiliano
Valdes
director
Jessica
Morgan
find exhibitions in
top 50 cities