based in Berlin

Atelierhaus Monbijoupark, Oranienburger Str. 77
Berlin

plan route show map

artists & participants

Dominik David Adamo AIDS-3DÖzlem AltinMichel AniolJulieta ArandaChristoph BannatTjorg Douglas BeerNina BeierNina Beier & Marie LundRocco BergerTobias BernstrupGerry BibbyKlaus BiesenbachMarc BijlJuliette BlightmanErik BlindermanJohn BockJuliette BonneviotMonica BonviciniMadeleine BoschanUlu BraunErik BüngerNina CanellNicolas CeccaldiJay Chung Clegg & GuttmannKerstin CmelkaKeren CytterKajsa DahlbergBjörn DahlemMariechen DanzAnne de VriesGiulio DelveSimon DennyMichele Di MennaChristian DiazAleksandra DomanovicSimon Dybbroe MollerMarianne EigenheerKöken Ergun Erro Evas Arche und der FeministHarun FarockiFredi FischliKasia FudakowskiSimon FujiwaraCyprien GaillardRainer GanahlAnna-Catharina GebbersAxel GerberAndreas GolderTue GreenfortPetrit HalilajJan HammerThomas HelbigAlexander HempelMax HenryFriedrich HerzYngve HolenDavid HominalLena Inken Schaefer Invisible PlaygroundChristian Jankowski Jay Chung & Q Takeki MaedaAdrian JeftichewNadia Kaabi-LinkeIlja KarilampiTobias KasparDionisis KavallieratosChristoph KellerTerence KohNina KönnemannJohn KornerWojciech KosmaKitty KrausApril LammOliver LaricAnnika LarssonAlexandra LeykaufKlara LidenIlya LipkinTrevor LloydMaria LobodaRobert LudwigMarie LundSara LundenTakeki MaedaMagdalena MagieraDafna MaimonRyan McLaughlinIsa MelsheimerKlaus MettigOlaf Metzel Ming WongGareth MooreShahryar NashatAnne NeukampKen OkiishiChristodoulos PanayiotouAude ParisetAmy PattonManfred PecklRaymond PettibonDirk PeukerRalf PflugfelderDaniel PflummAgnieszka PolskaLukas QuietzschRoseline RannochLisa RaveMandla ReuterMartha RoslerYorgos SapountzisThomas SauterThomas ScheibitzAriel SchlesingerChristoph SchlingensiefClemence SeillesMarkus SelgJeremy ShawHeji ShinTimur Si-QinKatharina SieverdingOrson SieverdingPola SieverdingDominik SittigAndreas SlominskiJuliane SolmsdorfFranz StauffenbergFiete Stolte Sunah ChoiQ Takeki MaedaAlexandros TzannisJannis VarelasCosta VeceDanh VoHelga WretmanShingo Yoshida 

curators

only in german

based in Berlin
Six Weeks of Exhibitions, Talks, Performances
Kuratorische Berater: Klaus Biesenbach, Christine Macel, Hans Ulrich Obrist
Kuratoren: Angelique Campens, Fredi Fischli, Magdalena Magiera, Jakob Schillinger, Scott Cameron Weaver

Künstler: David Adamo, AIDS-3D , Akim , Özlem Altin, Julieta Aranda, Nina Beier (Nina Beier & Marie Lund), Rocco Berger, Gerry Bibby, Juliette Blightman, Erik Blinderman & Lisa Rave, Juliette Bonneviot, Erik Bünger, Nina Canell, Nicolas Ceccaldi, Sunah Choi, Jay Chung & Q Takeki Maeda, Kerstin Cmelka, Keren Cytter, Kajsa Dahlberg, Mariechen Danz, Giulio Delve, Simon Denny, Michele Di Menna, Aleksandra Domanovic, Simon Dybbroe Moller, Köken Ergun, Evas Arche und der Feminist , Mattias Fritsch, Kasia Fudakowski, Simon Fujiwara, Cyprien Gaillard, Tue Greenfort, Petrit Halilaj, Jan Hammer, Alexander Hempel, Yngve Holen, David Hominal, Hush Hush, Lena Inken Schaefer, Invisible Playground , Nadia Kaabi-Linke, Ilja Karilampi, Tobias Kaspar, Nina Könnemann, Asaf Koriat, Wojciech Kosma, Kitty Kraus, Oliver Laric, Alexandra Leykauf, Klara Liden, Ilya Lipkin, Trevor Lloyd, Maria Loboda, Florian Ludwig & Owen Hoskins, Dafna Maimon, Ryan McLaughlin, Gareth Moore, Shahryar Nashat, Anne Neukamp, Ken Okiishi, Palmbomen , Christodoulos Panayiotou, Pantha du Prince, Amy Patton, Dirk Peuker, Ralf Pflugfelder, Agnieszka Polska, Roseline Rannoch, Mandla Reuter, Yorgos Sapountzis, Thomas Sauter, Ariel Schlesinger, Jeremy Shaw, Heji Shin, Timur Si-Qin, Dominik Sittig, Juliane Solmsdorf, Fiete Stolte, Jana Unmüßig, Danh Vo, Ming Wong, Helga Wretman, Shingo Yoshida
after the butcher, Berlin (Robert Ludwig, Christian Diaz Orejarena, Michel Aniol, Anne Arlt, Vera Buhß, Friedrich Herz, Robert Lakomczyk, Lukas Quietzsch, Philip Shafer, Albert McCloud / Christoph Bannat, Axel Gerber / Gintersdorfer/Klaßen / Katja von Helldorff, Cristian Forte, Senta Burma, Sophie Heartbreakin' Fatale, Nean Lhok, Lady Gaby  / JOKAklubi , Ulu Braun, Miss le Bomb , Mimosa Pale, Pasi Mäkelä, Guests / Zigaretten Rauchen  / Clegg & Guttmann)
Autocenter, Berlin (two group exhibitions, curated by Max Henry and Manfred Peckl, and a solo show of artist Adrian Jeftichew)
Galerie im Regierungsviertel, Berlin (Judith Albrecht, Ronja Beer, Tjorg Douglas Beer, Tobias Bernstrup, Marc Bijl, John Bock, Monica Bonvicini, Madeleine Boschan, Björn Dahlem, Erró , Anna-Catharina Gebbers / Christoph Schlingensief, Marianne Eigenheer, Harun Farocki, Rainer Ganahl, Andreas Golder, Thomas Helbig, Christian Jankowski, Dionisis Kavallieratos, Christoph Keller, John Korner, Terence Koh, April Lamm, Annika Larsson, Sara Lunden, Isa Melsheimer, Klaus Mettig, Olaf Metzel, Raymond Pettibon, Daniel Pflumm, Martha Rosler, Thomas Scheibitz, Markus Selg, Katharina Sieverding, Orson Sieverding, Pola Sieverding, Andreas Slominski, Franz Stauffenberg, Alexandros Tzannis, Jannis Varelas, Costa Vece)
PMgalerie, Berlin (Aurelia Defrance, Julie Grosche mit Beiträgen von: Aude Pariset, Maxwell Simmer, Clemence Seilles / Raoul Zöllner, Anne de Vries)

Stationen:
Atelierhaus Monbijoupark, Berlin
KW Berlin
Hamburger Bahnhof, Berlin
Neuer Berliner Kunstverein, Berlin
Berlinische Galerie, Berlin