artists & participants

Anzar Aaf Agung FauzanLouisa AarassSajjad AbbasZahedi AbbasMatin AbbasJumana Emil AbboudTareq AbboushiSahar AbdallahKatunda Abdul WahabNoor AbedArie AbgOsamah AbouzorJulian AbrahamMustafa Abu AliFadi Abu NemehAgung AbulMohammed AbusalPeter AchayoMasao AdachiKlara AdamKate Adams Adanyah Akin AdesokanAyo AdewunmiJj AdibrataÖzdemir AdidAida AdilbekRino AditiaDaniel Aguilar RuvalcabaSabina AguileraAndzar Agung FauzanSina AhlersAldizar Ahmad GhifariAldizar Ahmad GhifharySina AhmadiSafdar AhmedHamja AhsanAziz AissaouiSoumeya Ait AhmedOlutayo AjeHassan Aji Ajith A SAbiodun AkandaAli Akbar MehtaMarwan AkroutiRauof Al AjouriYousri Al AmirAnwar Al AtrashShayma Al BessMohammad Al HawajriMayada Al KayalBassim Al ShakerMuhannad Al UlabySabih Al ZoohiriAli Al-AliRiwaq Al-BirehMloukhiyye Al-FilAhmad Al-KhalilUddin AlaRossana AlarconYalcin AlayKhalid AlbaihSara Alberani Aldino Mayra Alejandra SchultheisKatelyn AlexisAbba AliMurtaza Ali JafariZakaria AlilechZk/ Aline SchwörerFadi Aljabour Almu Ruben AlonsoShannon AlonzoMohanad AlsneehCheick Amadou Tidiane SeckMohammad Amal NazeehMarkus AmbachMohamed Amin EzzediniUlf AmindeKetut AminudinMd. Aminul IslamCarolyn Amora BoscoCass´mosha Amoroso-CentenoGent And Gem Kab ConcordiaBaskom And Jam On Jam On Jam On JamAriane AndereggenMaria AndradeEugene AndrePaula Andrea OrozcoDavid AndrewSerana AngelistaKarina AnguloCarolin Angulo HammesPeter Anhalt Ani Lydia AntoniouRakibul AnwarMilton AnwarAssimwe ApolloArine Aprahamian ArahmaianiAlia ArdonKhabia AregGraeme ArendseDiego AretzFernando AriasNatalia Arias Ariswandi Marwa ArsaniosAsia Art ArchiveSharjah Art FoundationMas Arte Mas Accion ChocoMas Arte Mas Accion MamaCetka Artists From UkraineComic Artists´ Union Aru Aida AshallConnor AshleyArt AshramTroupe AsnimerCasey Asprooth JacksonÖzgür AtlaganArief AttoAlice Attout Aum Pol Aumedes La SarandacaRamon Aumedes La Sarandaca Awal Ishraq AwashraNassim AzarzarHamza AzeroualSusan AziziPlan BYemisi BabatolaHadeel BadarniRayya Badran Bahar Daniel BakerRaul BalaiJanos BalazsWakastarz BandGrace BanuAlfred BanzeCatherina BarichJan BarnerVeronika BarreraEduardo Barrera ArambarriJorge Barroso BifuRazia Barsatie Bartira Yogesh BarveBa Bau AirWesner BazileLuke BebbFrederick BeckerAlethea Beetson Belarus Lassad BeldiYagoutha BelgacemMouna BelhouchetRichard BellFlorian Bellin-HarderErick BeltranNoura Ben AliSamir Ben BoubakerHaythem Ben BousahaSalim Ben MohamedOkacha Ben SalahYasmine BenabdallahLarissa Bender Bening Adriana BenjaminSimon BenjaminFarida BenlyazidMeriem BenmhamedAhmed BennysBarbara BernsmeierSalif BertheSophie BessisMario BestionTsohil BhatiaJyoti BhattYu BiaoNoelia Billi Bishkek School Of Contemporary ArtElettra BisognoSutapa BiswasThe Black Archives Black Quantum FuturismIngrid Bleynat Blüchergarten Karin BoenningerTom BogaertAndras BognarErica Bohm Boloho Childern Books Bopik Ahmed BouananiTouda BouananiArchives Bouanani CollectiveMalek BouaoniMoussa Boubacar DiarraRadhouane BoudhraaAhmed BoughabaM´barek BouhchichiNadir BouhmouchLaid BouoniChantal BouwHicham BouzidDemar BrackenridgePauline Brämer Braumanufaktur SteckenpferdJulian Brimmers Britto Arts TrustFranca BrockmannLe BrouillonSimon BrowneNeue BrüderkircheTania BrugueraMatthijs de BruijneLina Bryyi MorenoSimnikiwe BuhlunguVirginia BuitronNino BullingBudi Bungen MuliaNatascha BurkLaura BurnsDoni BusatwegoNanne BuurmanOlivier BwihanganeKitchen Bxl C1 Gabriela Cabezon CamaraSelim CakirHüseyin CakirHasan CakirElkin CalderonSeydou CamaraAbdoulaye CamaraCecilia CamposJoey CannizzaroDiana CantareyMinghao CaoLucio CapeceCinema Caravan And Takashi KuribayashiCarlos Cardenas CardenasFriedrich Carl Von Uckro Von UckroHelen CarltonGraciela CarnevaleAna Carolina Fernandez AlonsoJohnny Caroll PellJuan CasillasAlejandro CastillejoRoland CastringiusDon CatchloveBruce CayonneMerve Celikyurt Cem A.Bullivant CerieLaurence ChableVienne ChanVivian ChanTuton Chandra BarmanAshik Chandra BarmanBiplob Chandra BarmanRupe Chandra BarmanSuhel Chandra BarmanHiru Chandra BarmanBoidya Chandra BarmanPrakash Chandra BarmanShimul Chandra BarmanGautam Chandra BarmanMani Chandra BarmanShuren Chandra BarmanMunna Chandra BarmanJiban Chandra DasGopal Chandra DasPritan Chandra DasSudhir Chandra DasElke Charlotte AvenariusPakchira ChartpanyawutRossel ChaslieCamile CheddaVictor Chege GatugiTroupe Cheikh HammouKriston ChenJianjun ChenChenfeizi ChenGuanting ChenQiaohui ChenXinyu ChenYige ChenZijin ChenPham Chi KhanhBithul ChichamTamo Chiker ChimurengaShueh Ching LuHector Chino SoriaOstina ChiranMuchu Chnadra BarmanYoungsook ChoiNelly ChoneAng ChouleanMing ChowHoucine Chraiti Chris Jim ChuchuAndrea ChudackChanveasna ChumYin ChunEdible City Maximilian MechsnerJean Claude MangombaJean Claude SaintilusDonata ClemensZoe CochiaCristina CochiorJonathan ColinArts CollaboratoryMadar CollectivePaul ColleyTheertha ColomboPhilipp Colorado Colorlabor Samandal Comics X Nino Bulling constructlab Consultants Co–Re Contextual Research Contributor Contributors Robyn CookScutoid CoopAndrew CooperHana CopicTim CorriganPedra CostaBrehima CoulibalyYaya CoulibalyJessica Courtney BennettChristopher CozierFlorian CramerJim CranmerCooperativa Crater Invertido Mexico CityOliver CrowtherBlue CurryJohn CussansTarsono D. MardianaMamou DaffeSa´ad DagherAmani DagherKiri DalenaErwan DambrineZhu DanNatalie DanceMark DanielsStefan DarabanDina DarabosAkef Darawsheh Darb 1718 CairoSara DareSolar DarmikaIbu Darmini Darto Tapan C. DasBiswajit DasBipin DasTishanker DasAshim DasBishwarup DasShakil DasSobuj DasSajib DasPrasenjit DasAdhir DasJubaraj DasPankaj DasJhulon DasShattarup DasShimul DattaBisaso DaudaMarianne DautreyNelli DavidManuel David RiascosMela Davila FreireLibby DavitriKian Dayani Dayra Jessica De AbreuInstituto De Artivismo Hannah Arendt InstarFranz De HamiltonDady De Maximo Mwicira-MitaliCoranza De RobotaTulio De SagastizabalRieneke De VriesJermaine DeanBenjamin DeistNicole DelgadoKalifa DembeleSalome DembeleGame Department Kunsthochschule KasselKitto Derrick WintergreenArchives Des Luttes Des Femmes En AlgerieShrimoti DeviLakshmi DeviMaya DghaidiAli DhahriVinit DhariaLucas di PascualeN´fana DiakiteAngeliki DiakrousiMamadou DialloGaoussou DiaoAwa DiarraBourama DiarraLamine DiarraSebastian Diaz Morales Und Simon Danang AnggoroFlorian DietrichLai Dieu HaLorena DiezMomtaz Dimashqi DinaLe Dinh ChungNguyen Dinh PhuongAssia DjebarProvat DlopoVan DoMajid DoghlasSunny DolatGretell DomenechSheree DomingoQuynh DongPhan Dong ThaiAyse DorakDoual´art DoualaMohamed DoumbiaDion DownesMahamadou DrameTamara DrathMontasser DrissiAbdul DubeNguyen Duc DatVu Duc ToanNguyen Duc TuongLugar A Dudas CaliSabine DühringSarah DunnUntitled Duo Soukaina AboulaoulaPss DurenJimmie DurhamEdouard Duval-CarrieJosefina DuxFitriani Dwi KurniasihCentre D´art WazaCentre D´art Waza LubumbashiAminta D´cardenasKatrin EbersohnNtone EdjabeBayu EdmandaYasmine Eid-SabbaghMatthias EinhoffMichelle EistrupKhadija El AbyadFakhri El GhazelHannan El Mikdam-LasslopSelma El Mikdam-LasslopMiguel El PajaritoAhmed El-FaourHamada El-JoumaaMounya ElbakayPatrick ElieNovi Elisa SuryaPhoebe Ellen PrebbleStanley EllisTinet ElmgrenYuyu ElmiRana ElnemrBrian Elstak Eltiqa Bilge EmirTedi EnChang En-ManMikayanti EngkusToufiq Ennouri Erdem Şentürk Eriac – European Roma Institute For Arts And CultureHeidi EricksonMd. Esahak AliMitchell EsajasAli Essafi Essbare StadtMichel EsselbrüggeJhon Esteban Lasso Estefania Andre EugeneMike EulerEast Europe Biennial AllianceGemma EvansTilman EversEltiqa Exhibition ResearchAli EyalTahar EzzeddiniHoucine Ezzedini FAFSWAG Sofia FahliChristine Falk Families Of Mamlouk And MohamadHan Fang Wang Fani Anisuzzaman FaroqueJana FaßbenderAzizee Fawmi KhanFarah Fayyad Fehras Publishing Practices Feinmechanik Meryem FekhariTeresa FeldmannAmy FentonFarhana FerdausiCatalina FernandezDave FernandoJose Fernando SerranoBpoc Festival KasselSyed Fida HossainAlvaro FierroGozde FilintaFalencie FilipoSubversive FilmKomîna Fîlm A RojavaDoha Film InstituteBlackink FilmsPatricia FinneganPhilipp FirmbachPaula Fleisner Flinh Ericka FlorezPicnic FmMartin FokkenGary Foley Fondation Festival Sur Le NigerClaudia FontesAllies For The Uncertain FuturesK. FormatWhit ForresterNubuke Foundation AccraDoen Foundation Amsterdam foundationClasscollective Nsamba FrancisIssa FreijYona FriedmanSara FrikechSolveig FrontBodil FuruRobert GabrisSaadia GacemSiddharth GadiyarTanu GagoTed GaierKiosko Galeria Santa Cruz De La SierraElizabeth GallonGwladys GambieHadia GanaAna GarzonEl GeaDavid GeallJakob Gebert GemüseSelbstErnte am Waldauer FußwegAudi George Bajalia Getot Tarun GhoshHussam GhoshehEric Gitonga Mong´orionNjeri GitungoMax GmürIsaac Godfrey Geoffrey NabwanaAndrea GoetzkeJo GoldmanJack GoldsmithEugenie GoldsternMorten GollGregorio GomezLiliana GomezEnrique GonzalezBram GootsNaom GorbatJul GordonLeah GordonMariela GouiricEva GräbeldingerMax GrauNicola GraySheldon Green Grocco Vallery GroenewaldHelene GronLea GrönholdtIsadora GrumiauxCarla GrunauerTao Gu GUDSKUL Chiraz GuellelaEszter GyörgyMazen HachemVictor HaddadNomaliqhwa HadebeExhibition Hafen 76Bastian HagedornOscar HagermanPham HaiYasmine HajZiad Haj AliAmal HajjajSubol HajongAjit HajongSindhubala HajongArti HajongSopna HajongDron HajongSelim HajongBithi HajongSubitra HajongBhim HajongBinjuli HajongBondona HajongShanta HajongShikha HajongJhuma HajongJontu HajongChahela HajongBinoy HajongDipaly HajongBiswajit HajongJitu HajongMarlene HalbgewachsMohamad HalbouniAshim HalderSara HamadehMohammad HamanFiras HamdanIman HammouriJoachim HamouOle HandschugSalman HaniefCharlotte HanlonJosephinex HansisAwel HaouatiSaidul Haque JuiseEikou HaraguchiVersia HarrisBenji HartIswanto HartonoMehedi HasanAbdellah HassakAki HassanSina HeffnerMartina HelmkeTapuaki HeluMarc HennesCornelia HerfurtnerAmanda HernandezLaura HeymanBilal HibriEd HichensLaila HidaPutra HidayatullahNour HifaouiTomi HilseeNabil HimichRiuychi HirokawaRangoato HlasaneElaine W. HoNguyen Hoang AnhPham Hoang Gia KhangYusuf-Pankhurst HodanPeter HodgsonMartina HoffmannJonas HohmannKurt HollanderTom HollymanNiklas HolzhauerEmdadul Hoque TopuPhilip HorstImran HossainSafiha HossainJiaqi HouEyad HoussamiClaudia HowaldZhenwu HuFangqiang HuangYanyijia HuangChristian HueblerManolo HugueSusie HurleyGrafis Huru HaraNadira HusainSaleh HusseinAbdi Hussien IbrahimNguyen Huu Hai DuyJuliana Huxtable Hysteria Anaeli IbarraGustavo IbarraYasser IbrahimBenazir IbraimovaWhat Ifs And Why Nots: Off-PlaygroundJeanne Iiunga Ikkibawikrrr Muhammad Ilham SamudraHatem ImamDeden ImanudinMichal ImielskiDivine Impact Church Of God Infazio Jasmine Infiniti INLAND Londel Innocent Instituto de Artivismo Hannah ArendtLa Intermundial HolobienteNahora IoaneTaey Iohe And Cian DayritJufi IqbalJufi Iqbal Suara DjayaPaul IrunguDodi IrwandiKizito Isaac NewtonDana IskakovaMaynul Islam PaulDidare IsleyenNuriye IsleyenMahmoud IsmailSaodat IsmailovaLina Isma´ilRaed IssaNaoito ItoRedwane JabalSarah JabinAnia Jaca Sanz De ArellanoTahuanty JacanamijoyAnne JacobiYasmin JahanMit Jai InnMd. JaidulPoonam JainBipul JangchamJinnatun JannatHamouda JarrarAdele Jarrar Jatiwangi Art FactoryLucy JenionRose JepkorirNeville JermynMax Jeromin Jewel A RobYu JiahuaCho JieunReynaldo JimenezAry Jimged SendyFrank Jimin HoppPanji Jin Purnama PutraLawan JirasuradejDr. Joanna DoummarMutsaem JobranQusai JodeJean Jonas LabazeAnnis JoslinYao Jui ChungMunis JurayevaDhrubo JyotiAli KaafStephane KabilaKhushi KabirMohosin KabirChriss KabongoZakia KadiriLumbwe Kafwana LaurentDamien KahambwePierre KahengaDauti KahoraJoseph KaiRa KajolChadrack KakuleAgathon KakusaSudut KalisatRita KalmanJean KambaArianne KamsteegReiko KanazawaIiunga Kangalele RichardKazadi Kapenda RichardTokzhan KarataiLayth KareemMona KareemStefany KarghotiNazira KarimiNazila Karimy Karissya Burhan KarkoutlyZekeriya KasabogluJoseph KasauMd. Kased AliShakira Kasigwa MukamusoniMichel KasongoMwewa KasongoNoel KasyokaHatsuyo KatoAmany KattomStudio KawakebFeza KayunguKabulo Kazadi RichardSead KazanxhiuKazem KazemiOgün KebapçıOgün KebapciAdama Keita Keleketla! LibraryIris KensmilKatharina KerstenLouis KervansAyesha Keshani KGV SchwanenwieseMd. Khairul AlamKhawla KhalafKhalat Khalaf KhalilSami KhaldiRichard KhaldonAmany KhalifaYazan KhaliliAbhinit KhannaSalma KharoubaLama KhatibKristine KhouriSamnang KhvayNguyen Kieu AnhJungwon KimDaria KimNguyen Kim To LanEmmaus KimaniJosphat KimathiLewis Kimone Kinkinella Kimani KinyanjuiRaj KishoreMaman KisimbaBea Kittelmann knowbotiqAung KoGyeol KoMasaya KobayashiFolke KöbberlingIlknur KocerAngela KoczeHannah KoernerEmily KofskyAdam KokeschEkstrak KolektifKazuaki KomiyaElvyn KompiBogani KonaAbdoulaye KonateZakaria KonateSachin KondalkarAmrish KondurkarLassina KoneMama KoneMariam KoneDara KongSiden KongJulia KopylovaJan KörbesStefan KörnerBev KoskiSelma KossentiniEva KotatkovaEden KöttingLyna KournSiwar KraitemMuntasser KramtiSiwar KraytemAlexa KreisslMatthias KremsreiterKrisztian KristofNorgard KrögerBlaxtarlines KumasiGraziela KunschNordland Kunst- Og FilmhogskoleNafee KurdiEman KurdimanTakashi KuribayashiGreistina KusumaningrumJone KvieMin Kyung Kim L Sao La Collective Do Thanh LangUgo La PietraZeina LaaliMohamed LabidiStuffo LabsMichel LafleurMoe Laga-ToleafoaAmine LahrachZhou LaiSoufiane LakrakMd. Lal Maud FakirNissan Landung Nur AfryansahRay LangenbachYvon LangueStina Larsson Lasa Pedro LaschGergely LaszloNicholas LaughlinKatharina Laura KunzHamlet Lavastida Lavastidacamila LobonPura LavisaNge LayPeju LayiwolaOmar LayzaNhi Le Le 18Damian Le BasEmilien Le GoffSungeun LeeJudith LeijdekkersStefanie LeinhosSean LeonardThomas LeporaYifan LiWan Li Lifepatch Sokchanlina LimNissal Lindung Nur AfryansahJaasir LingerYang LinqingTayeba Begum LipiShih-Tung LoSandy LoIlalio LoauMarei LoellmannDavid LoescheVictoria LomaskoMatheiu LontanazaKatja LonzeckSaviya LopesAnsgar LorenzSilvio LorussoZora Lotta JoestJean Louis HuhtaCo-Rd Ltd.Phu Luc Nguyen Huy AnGuadalupe Lucero Lucy Samuel LuenbergerWilma Lukatsch lumbung RadioCarl LumholtzCam-Anh LuongVuth LynoAgung M. Abul Ma LiumingAtef MaatallahWad MabackFatima MachouchRochdy MachouchHolli MacnamaraJazgul Madazimova Madeyoulook Jack MadvoYacouba MagassoubaKrittaporn MahaweeraratShaunak MahbubaniDenise MahehoHamo MahmoudLa MaiAttaher Maiga majelis 55plusT. MakiProdige MakongaTresor MakongaBasu MalakarSalia MaleMalahlela MaloseLes Mamans DoueesTuan Mami With Fami FarmLiu Man-KunDeborah Manavi Partizipative Tanzforschung Zum Common GroundNguyen Manh DucAbdelhamid MansouriAicha MansouriNozuko MapomaDiah MardiahMarta Maria RamirezAna Maria VallejoYaisa Mariam QuintanaMartyna Maric-BarhanovicLosso Marie Ange DakouoLuca Marie Tüshaus Marijpol Tessa MarsPablo Martin RuizMichinori MaruDedeh MarwiahSri MaryatoMoses Marz Mas Arte Mas AccionDanna MasadBaldwin MaslimFrancesca MasoeroRami MassadRomy MatarRaw Material Company DakarRana MatloubDina MatterClaire MatthewsMonica MaurerJamie Maxtone GrahamCanaan Mazar´a Abu IbrahimNisreen MazawiHelmi MbarkiGuellord MbolelaJean-Guy Mbopey Mbulaiteri Richard Mbuyu Mc3Barts Sylvia McadamLeila McmillanPlatohedro MedellinDaniela Medina-PochJiradej MeemalaiPornpilai Meemalai Meister FlorianRim MejdiTeferi MekonenJohann Melchior RoosIsabel MendozaJuan MendozaKarina MendozaPilar MendozaBenjamin MenzelFadwa MerkhanAna MerlianaGarazi Merodio AyarzaValerie Meyer Me_Sobat Alan MichaelsonLabak Michal MarcinovJean Michel DiazSari Middernacht MiLa UnterneustadtJosh MilaniGuadalupe MilesKristina MillerDina Mimi Mimiferment Cao Minghao & Chen Jianjun Minicar Miningsih Zeinab MirCarlota MirMalgorzata Mirga-TasMałgorzata Mirga-TasZumrad MirzalievaKumar MisalMineo MitsuiTumi MogorosiYusuf MohammadAto MoiloaMolemo MoiloaNare MokgothoPhyu MonNaomie Monga MasengoGuillermina MonganLeila MonteroMona MoradveisiFausto MorenoYei Moreno Morenxxx Liam MorganLea MorinFernando MoroMd. MostafaJoseph MothupiBijonti MreeRingchi MreeKhamree MreeFathan MubinPipin Muhammad KaspinRita MukeboEva MüllerJean Muller MilordSarah MunafIsmal Muntaha Murillo Boaz MurinziMd. Musharaf Musa Mushowir Selbstgebaute MusikVictoria Musotto DelrieuxKasekende MustafaRaed MutarCharles Muthumbi GithinjiKabala Mwana Mbuyi AdamoCecile MwepuKhaled MzherLoad Na DitoTatita Na SaeDawud NadeemShayma NaderStefan NadolnyGen NagashimaLutfun NaharHarriet NakasujjaNashibah NakibuukaSitawa NamwaleWanda NanibushNaomi Nantois MeadowMarina NaprushkinaBasel NasrNancy Nasr Al-DeenHussein NassereddineNancy NasseredineInin NastainNgoc NauHenrike NaumannAda NavarroMiguel NavasFrida NavratFarah Naz MoonLumuna NdalaJoseph Ndung´uZeina NedalSascha NelleSusie NelsonIlona NemethAka NetworkCarima NeusserLouise NewhamJosef NgRene NgombeWambui NgomboNjoki NgumiLan NguyenBill NguyenNguyen Nhat QuangDinh Nhung Vagina Talks / A Queer MuseumIbu Nia MardiyaniCarsten NicolaiRami NihawiSamir NimrLaura NingMizuki Nishimura Nissal Novi Elisa SuryaIngo NitscheFreshia NjeriEma NokrekTamyiz Noor RamadhanBaan Noorg Collaborative Arts And CultureAlma NoxaChristelle NtangaNontobeko NtombelHestu NugrohoAlfiza Nur Aisyah IrmandaAgus Nur Amal PmtohElgea Nur BalzarieTillaniso NuregdiOshan NurisaTedi NurmantoDaria NurtazaChristian NyampetaCedrick NzoloLeticia ObeidMechanic ObjectRosalio Ochoa SaavedraMarlene OekenCollective Of Collectives Based In KasselQuestion Of FundingWeavers Of The Tewok Cultural CentreParty Office B2B FadeschaEisuke OgawaPinar ÖgrenciAbiye OkujaguAkira OkuraTone Olaf NielsenMara OlahKaryn OlivierQuadri OluwasegunMara Omara OlahOkhigobe Omonblanks OmonhiminRena OnatDaniel Ondieki One Day We Shall Celebrate Again – RomamomaTopan Opang DarmawanTobias OpiallaJoao OrecchiaSean OrmondeJose Ortiz EchagüeIntizor OtaniyozovaLeonardo OtañoMohamed OubenaalCheick Oumar SissokoSouleymane OuologuemFrom Our Wider CircleIbrahim OwaisIndia O´sullivanTaring PadiUlises PadronHortencio PalaciosLeyner PalaciosJaakko PallasvuoKonchok PalsangNygel Panasco Pani Hanif PappuDavid ParedesAfter Party CollectiveMagda PataAmol K PatilRamya PatnaikClaudia Patricia OliveraAda M. PattersonTrishna PaulMariela Paula Scafati Payon Ben PeleTamas PeliKibandu Pelo-EssoNadine PenaPaola PerezCarlos Perez MarinDan PerjovschiKiki PermanaBenjamin PerrotCecile PerrotSharif PersaudStefan PetersRoberto N PeyreSourabh PhadkeTom PhilipsonNguyen Phuong Kieu AnhNguyen Phuong LinhSopheap PichGerak-Gerak PicturesMonika PieniazekJean Pierre HanHerold Pierre LouisMario Pierre LouisSachin PitaleDanijela Pivasevic-TennerSiwa Plateforme - L´Economat At RedeyefPuleng PlessieNese PolatDangchanok PongdamVeronique PoverelloVeronique Povorello KasongoAris PrabawaBudhi PrakosoGilang PramudithaMg PringgotonoHelen Pritchard Privatoper Iwanami ProductionsWakamatsu ProductionsCetka ProgramFloating Project Project Art WorksAziza Pulatova Qanat Rasha Qass YousefShurouq QawariqSahar QawasmiQuang QuangLe Quang MinhTruong Que ChiSerigrafistas QueerThe Question of FundingPeter QuinnellNguyen Quoc ThanhSamir R. HissenR. R. HofmannAbdur RabJuliana RabeloNattembo Racheal MonicaYassine RachidiPandu Rahadian Rahaf ‘AlqemMahbubur RahmanMounir RahmouniSergio RaimondiAlok Raj BongshiKrishan RajapaksheLinojoe RajuDiana RakhmanovaShree RamDilda RamazanThe Randomroutines Tamas KaszasHlasane RangoatoGeeta Rani BarmanAnjali Rani BarmanSonji Rani BarmanParpoti Rani BarmanMonju Rani BarmanDipaly Rani BarmanBogi Rani BarmanShila Rani BarmanTara Rani BarmanBabita Rani BarmanPushpa Rani BarmanGabriella RapisardaKiki RasmadiAnahi Rayen MariluanChristian ReberSol ReboraJens Redemann Refunc Jerry Reginald CherySada RegroupOok Reinaart VanhoeRui ReisMojes RemaBickrom RemaMoumita RemaHai RenMuhammad RevaldiAtis Rezistans | Ghetto BiennalePalaver RhababaSina RibakJulian Riezky Rifayanti Barrack RimaCarolina RinconMukhiddin RisqiyevOdina RisqiyevaTito RivasBasma RkiouiGud RndAnother Roadmap Africa Cluster AracJean Robert PalenquetMichelle Roberts Rohanah Alejandra RojasNuria Rojas CastanedaCarmenza Rojas PotesDas RollschuhmagazinEvel RomainAziz RomdhaniAlexander RömerKazibwe RonaldSsebagenyi RonaldPris RoosHohua Ropate KureneAnnie Rose WallerZachary RosenStefan RoserDion RosinaWendy RoutleyAnimes RoyNayan RoyPijush RoyTim RudolfCoco RuferMini RukminiJeny RuramJo RüßmannOneika Russel Russia Ailie RutherfordAji S Dharan Sa Sa Art ProjectsWissam SaadeMalene SaalmannHarry SachsKarla SachseArafat Sadallah Saeed Studio SafarTeguh SafarizalMoise SagaraLuis SagastiMonjur SagorShimul SahaRijin SahakianMd. Saheb AliRahila SahebdelWasim SaidLydia SaidiAmaichata SalamataMiream SalamehSami SalamoniMarie Salcedo HornYazan SalemFadya Salfiti Salikhain Nugraha SalimRaphael SalumuSamnang SamDeden SambasKhvay SamnangDjoulaye Samuel CoulibalyAwika SamukrsamanNha San CollectiveTeor/Etica San JoseMaung San OoElisee Sangare Sanmu Tatsuya SanoPinaree SanpitakYalgaar Sanskrutik ManchPablo Santacana LopezRaghad SaqfalhaitShyamal SarkerFlora SaßDanuraga SastrainingMoe SattReetu SattarMerlind SauerlandVidha SaumyaAbu Sayed AliGeorg ScherlinMiriam SchicklerWolfgang SchlegelMelissa SchmidtSascha SchneiderKask School Of The ArtsArved SchultzeBernd SchulzMoyi SchwartzerAline SchwörerGeorgie ScottLeang SeckonBatoul SedawiChristine SeefriedSatoru SegiLineo SegoeteVerena SeibtDaniel SeipleModise SekgotheEren Selin Akosman-YildizSelma Selman Serrum Budi SetiawanNur Seto SetiawanPrabowo SetyadiKatarina SevicMohammad SevinazCarl SextonGhaleb ShaathLawrence Shabu MwangiReem ShadeedYuliati ShalihatIsmail ShammoutKundan ShanbhagMani Shanker DasZiyuan ShaoShahriar ShaonMaya Shapiro SteenBaker SharqawiFayrouz SharqawiNilima SheikhWill ShepherdAnna SherbanyHinde SheroMarkus Shimizu Shirak Rai ShizunoTamir Shmeltzer Frenkel LederbergAli Shneina Abu Jum´aThurayya Shneina Um Jum´aNina ShumannBunga SiagianJyotsna SiddharthKhaled SiddikSvenja Simone SchulteSuchee SimontiArpita Singha LopaParul SinhaNida SinnokrotGesyada SiregarJakkai SiributrMarth SitanachiIndriatma SitorusKo Siu LanSamir SkayniImen SmaouiSam SmithGeorge SmithKarna SobahiEmran SohelThida SokLim Sokchanlina SOLAWI Gärtnerei FuldaaueSlim SoledadCentre Soleil D´afrique BamakoFatmeh SoleimanPati Solomona TyrellHatef SoltaniViola SommerfeldHajnalka SomogyiKita SonnenhangNaile Sosa AragonLea SovsoOmni SpaceDarryl SpencerFriederike SpiekerEsther SpringettGob Squad Arts CollectiveKatharina StadlerMayor StaffKatarina Stanislavova Marian RavaszSophie SteinCharlotte StephensHito SteyerlA Stick in the Forest by the Side of the RoadCeija StojkaLumbung Story GudskulLumbung Story Jatiwangi Art FactoryLars Straehler-PohlMeike StrickerElisa StrinnaManuel StrubeCoconote StudioKunci Study Forum & Collective YogyakartaDavid Suarez Subita K.G. SubramanyanDadang Sugiyarto Suha ‘Atta ‘AlqamHady SuharyadiAhmad SujaiDogru SükrüSsempala SulaimanPangrok SulapMohammad SultanFedaa SultanFedaa Sultan From Oct. 2020–Dec. 2021Yati SumiatiYong Sun GulachYong Sun GullachYong Sun Gullach From Oct. 2020–Dec. 2021 Suni Sutthirat SupaparinyaAlexander SupartonoLyagoba SuudiPhaptawan SuwannakudtMartin SwanTim SwannPepep Syaiful HidayatGinggi Syarief HasyimArie SyariefudinGinggi Syarif HasyimArie Syarifudin Al GhorieKazi Sydul KarimIlla SyukrilaIlla Syukrillah SyarifDominika SzaboEszter SzakacsAnna Lujza SzaszLukacs SzederkenyiKatalin SzekelyTeri SzücsSarah TViviane TabachTeodora Tabacki Tabaraq ‘AlqemSaad Tabbabi Tabz ALayla Taher Take-A-Way Aoe TanamiFrancois TanguyGraanschuur TarwewijkArts Taste Curiocity At&C NairobiNatyada TawonsriKatie TaylorNadia TaziAlioucha Tazi Team Wilerme Tegenis Tekchbila The Ten Thousand ThingsZemenu Tenagne ZelekeMalika Teßmann Teti Alexis TeyieAndrea ThalNgo Thanh BacUong Thanh NgocDuong Thanh QuangNguyen Thanh TamDinh Thao Linh Ba-Bau AirZen TheIn The First Circle The Nest CollectiveWok The RockOne The Same Page – Off-Curatorial PracticeIn The Second CircleArab Theatre StudioLoranita TheoNguyen Thi DiepLe Thi LuongNguyen Thi Thu HangAhmad Thian FultanKer Thiossane DakarCharlie ThomasAshley ThompsonDang Thuy AnhNguyen Thuy TienPhung Tien Son With Giao Phuong Kim DucCaravane Tighmert Timemaschine Tiga Tindakan Gerak AsuhFatoumata Tioye CoulibalyChristopher TiteAnna TjeSchneider Tm & Tomoko NakasatoHow To Work Together Tokonoma Yayasan Tonjo FoundationHajo ToppiusAref TorkamanAndres TorresMadou TounkaraSamba ToureLem Trag Nguyen Trampoline HouseNguyen Tran NamTieble TraoreLidija Triana DewiRenee Tribble/ TU DortmundNguyen Trinh Thi Tritangtu Tran Trung HieuCharline Tsidie TezangueTing TsouLazarus TumbutiAlison TurnbullDiana UDwi Ube Wicaksono SuryasumiratLoup UbertoOdinaka Uche-OkoloChiny UdeaniNitaya UeareeworakulWakaliga Uganda Uju Uun UnayahArchitecture Uncomfortable Workshop Denes Emil Ghyczy Unconditionaldesign Dynamitas UnlimitedRai UnoRecetas Urbanas Santiago CirugedaJohn UsherAdji Utomo Uun Christa UwaseCecilia VallejosOsneyder ValoyJan Van EschDo Van HoangMaya van LeemputJoep van LieshoutBianca Van RooiRosca Van RooyenNguyen Van ThuyMartina VaninRohit VarekarVera VarlamovaLeonel VasquezLuis Vasquez La RocheRaquel Vasquez La RocheCarlos Vazquez GardonJoen VedelSandra VegaCamilo Vega VegaDalia VelandiaSusana VelascoAndres VelezAna VeraLeon VerbeekMarielle VerdijkBenjamin VerhoevenHagen VerlergerRal VeroniSzabolcs VidaVelia Vidal Vidisha-Fadescha Susana Villalba Visavis Visual Arts Network South Africa Vansa JohannesburgAlex Viteri ArturoOlesia VitiukErna Von Der WaldeDat VuLyno VuthZappi W. DiermaierLubange Wa KangaleleRene WagnerJ.P. WaitheraJames Waititi Wajukuu Art ProjectAl Wali Walker & BromwichMagdalena WallpotMercy WambuiIbrahima WaneEl WarchaMaking WavesBecki WaweruJoseph WaweruNgugi WaweruMichael Weber Website Apichatpong WeerasethakulChia Wei HsuLee WenBayu Widodo Wiiwin Kathrin WildnerYvonne WilheimBarylo WilliamBedwyr WilliamsMarion WillisElyssia Wilson HetiMax Winckler Wiratama Surya WirawanCorinne WissEmma Wolukau-Wanambwa Womanifesto Elizabeth WoodroffeKampala Working GroupKinshasa Working GroupCairo Working GroupJohannesburg Working GroupLagos Working GroupLubumbashi Working GroupMaseru Working GroupNyanza Working GroupJan WortmannFan XiaoChi XinanYianqian XuNguyen Xuan SonZhang XuehuaAyoub YacoubYusef Yacoub Abu OmarN´dji Yacouba TraorePeimaneh YaghoobifarahFarid YahyaouiAraby Yakoub IbrahimCan YalçınkayaKeita YamadaWael YammineShu YanHadeel YaqoubAlice YardNoureddin Yassin Yati Bora YedielMi YouSophia YoungSultan YousifDigi Youth ArtsDhomas Yudhistira SugijantoArief Yudi RahmanZhou YufeiIka YulianaDavid ZabelHassan ZahredddineHaytham ZakariaHaifa ZalatimoNijhum Zannatun NaharFareha ZebaMaya ZebdawiMadina ZholdybekovaRaya ZiadaVivian ZiherlMarkus ZimmermannChemssedine Zitouni ZK/U – Zentrum für Kunst und UrbanistikMohamed ZnaidiSalah ZnaidiAbdelwahab ZoabiElisa ZorziImane ZoubiMichael Zwingmann 

curators

directors

press release

June 2022

Lumbung Community Statement

We, the lumbung community (the artists and members of documenta fifteen), add our collective voices in support of the letter that was published on May 7 by ruangrupa, the artistic team of documenta fifteen, and some curators of the failed forum “We Need to Talk! Art – Freedom – Solidarity,” in response to the ripple effects of the false accusations of antisemitism made against some members of this lumbung community.

Since that time there has been further racist activity against us, and it has crossed over from the digital space into our physical spaces. On May 28, the exhibition and living spaces of documenta were broken into and defaced with what can only be interpreted as a death threat. This is a very worrying escalation of the situation that began almost six months ago here in Kassel.

We are united against the racist attacks that started this sequence of events. And we stand firmly against all forms of discrimination, including racist, xenophobic, antisemitic, sexist, transphobic, anti-Muslim, anti-Palestinian, anti-Roma, ableist, casteist, classist, and ageist actions and attacks.

We also express our dismay and disappointment at the amplification that the original baseless blog post of disinformation and manipulated content received in some of the mainstream media. We denounce the media participation in these smear campaigns.

We invite you to read the May 7 letter from ruangrupa here.

We look forward to seeing you during the hundred days of documenta fifteen.

Sincerely,

List of signatories (view here)

Cecilia Campos / Serigrafistas Queer

Ana Carolina Fernández Alfonso / Serigrafistas Queer

María Collado

Marianne Dautrey / Siwa Platform

sally mizrachi

Lina Mejia Alvarez

Arafat Sadallah Siwa Platform

Francesca Masoero / Le 18

Hama GORO / Centre Soleil d'Afrique

Kenan Darwich & Sami Rustom (Fehras Publishing Practices)

Dan Perjovschi

Erick Beltran

Joen Vedel (Jimmie Durham & A Stick in the Forest by the Side of the Road)

Wilma Lukatsch (Jimmie Durham & A Stick in the Forest by the Side of the Road)

Alejandra Rojas / Más Arte Más Acción

Abhinit Khanna / Party Office

Fadescha / Party Office

Ali Akbar Mehta / Party Office

Shaunak Mahbubani / Party Office

Iain Chambers (Jimmie Durham & A Stick in the Forest by the Side of the Road)

Maria Thereza Alves

Elisa Strinna (Jimmie Durham & A Stick in the Forest by the Side of the Road)

Atis Rezistans

Marwa Arsanios

TARING PADI

INLAND- Campo Adentro

Saodat Ismailova

Sebastián Díaz Morales

Andre Eugene & Leah Gordon of Atis Rezistans | Ghetto Biennale

Hajnalka Somogyi / OFF-Biennale Budapest

Nino Bulling

Arts Collaboratory / Kunci Study Forum & Collective

Jaroslava Tomanova

Noor Abed / documenta fifteen team

Joachim Hamou

Yagoutha Belgacem / Siwa plateforme

Martin Swan / Project Art Works

Safdar Ahmed / Refugee Art Project

Fernando Arias / Mas Arte Mas Accion

Kate Adams / Project Art Works

Morten Goll / Trampoline House

Jonathan Colin / Más Arte Más Acción

Ramon Film Productions. Nabwana Isaac Godfrey/ Nakasujja Harriet

The Question of Funding

Graziela Kunsch

Helen Charlton, Project Art Works

Sourabh Phadke

Alice Yard

Richard Bell

Emma Wolukau-Wanambwa / Africa Cluster of the Another Roadmap School (ARAC)

BOLOHO + Reading Room

Andrea Thal / Africa Cluster of the Another Roadmap School (ARAC)

Rossana Alarcón Más Arte Más Acción

Claudia Fontes / La Intermundial Holobiente

María P. Malavasi Lachner / TEOR/éTica

Carlota Mir - trampoline house

Olutayo Aje / Africa Cluster of the Another Roadmap School (ARAC)

Lineo Segoete (ARAC)

Zachary Rosen (ARAC)

Liam Morgan

Baan Noorg Collaborative Arts and Culture

Eszter Szakács / OFF-Biennale Budapest

Katalin Székely / OFF-Biennale Budapest

Nikolett Eross / OFF-Biennale Budapest

Joey Cannizzaro (Party Office)

Jumana Emil Abboud

Crater Invertido Cooperativa (Mexico City)

Krishan Rajapakshe (foundationClasscollective)

yasmine eid-sabbagh

reinaart vanhoe

andrés villalobos / arts collaboratory

Asia Art Archive

ikkibawiKrrr

Cam-Anh Luong (foundationClasscollective)

Nadira Husain (foundationClasscollective)

Issa Freij

Subversive Film

Mohamad Halbouni (foundationClasscollective)

Ali Kaaf (foundationClasscollective)

Lydia Antoniou

Ulf Aminde (foundationClasscollective)

Lontananza Mathieu /Siwa Platform

Harry Sachs (ZK/U)

Matthias Einhoff (ZK/U)

Philip Horst (ZK/U)

Gudskul

Anwar Al Atrash (foundationClasscollective)

khalid Albaih

Haythem Zakaria / Siwa Plateform

Tyuki Imamura

Jasa McKenzie

rana elnemr / Africa Cluster, Another Roadmap School (ARAC)

Robert Gabris

Abiye Okujagu (foundationClasscollective)

Thomas Engelbert

INSTAR

Paula Fleisner / La Intermundial Holobiente

Loup Uberto

Sara Dare / Project Art Works

Kasia Wlaszczyk / documenta fifteen team

Niki Dimopoulou / documenta fifteen team

Cem A. / documenta fifteen team

Eugene Yiu Nam Cheung / documenta fifteen team

Kira Goldbourne / documenta fifteen team

Sara Alberani / Trampoline House

anna sherbany

Chang En-Man

The Black Archives / New Urban Collective

Ben Brix

MADEYOULOOK

Leo Flemisch

Jone Kvie

Fondation Festival sur le Niger

Dina Mimi/ JEA team

NHÀ SÀN COLLECTIVE

Nakasujja Harriet, Nabwana Isaac Geofrey/ Ramon film productions -Wakaliwood

daria chernysheva / crater invertido / arts collaboratory

Miream Salameh/Refugee Art Project

Nguyễn Trinh Thi

agus nuramal.pmtoh

Sead Kazanxhiu

Ilona Nemeth

Kiri Dalena / Respond and Break the Silence Against the Killings

Pablo Martín Ruiz / La Intermundial Holobiente

Hamja Ahsan

El warcha collaborative design studio

Benjamin perrot

Eszter Lázár / OFF-Biennale Budapest

Daniel Baker

Shabu Mwangi / Wajukuu Art Project

Ngugi Waweru / Wajukuu Art Project

Joseph Waweru / Wajukuu Art Project

Amelie Aranguren

Ethel Brooks

Safdar Ahmed / Refugee Art Project

Moor Mother / Black Quantum Futurism

Cao Minghao

Chen Jianjun

Selma Selman

Guille Mongan/Serigrafistas queer

Pinar Öğrenci

Hamza Badran / Jimmie Durham & A Stick in the Forest by the Side of the Road

Christian Nyampheta

Miriam Schickler foundationClasscollective

*

lumbung inter-lokal, lumbung Indonesia, and Kassel Ekosistem

The ideas and values of documenta fifteen’s lumbung practice are realized in three networks: lumbung-interlokal, Kassel ekosistem and lumbung Indonesia. While lumbung inter-lokal networks worldwide, Kassel ekosistem and lumbung Indonesia are anchored in their respective locations. Their common goal is to achieve lasting platforms for sustainable action that exist beyond documenta fifteen.

lumbung inter-lokal refers to the international network of the 14 lumbung members of documenta fifteen. The term inter-lokal describes the interweaving of their local practices as well as their international distribution through the network.

lumbung Indonesia is a platform for Indonesian art collectives practicing lumbung. It was established in 2021 by twelve collectives in Jakarta from a context where the supporting structures for contemporary art are far from ideal: They lack access to funds and the so-called “global” contemporary art circuits. With their programs they strive to build up cultural powerhouses in their localities. They experiment with new artistic economic models not only to improve the working conditions in the field of art, but ways of living. Therefore, the artistic practice of lumbung Indonesia is focused on activism and imagination in the fields of space, economy, education, and ecology.

While the Kassel ekosistem and lumbung inter-lokal were created in the context of documenta fifteen, lumbung Indonesia developed differently: Its roots reach back to the research initiative FIXER which already started in 2010. FIXER gathers and archives knowledge about the operating models and sustainability strategies of art collectives in Indonesia. Its research leads to publications, exhibitions, and discussions. Today it is driven by lumbung member Gudskul, an educational knowledge-sharing platform by the Jakarta-based collectives ruangrupa, Serrum, and Grafis Huru Hara.

The publication Articulating Fixer 2021. An Appraisal of Indonesian Art Collectives in the Last Decade in English is available in Kassel during documenta fifteen for purchase at lumbung Kios at ruruHaus, WIKULLiL at Lemon House, Rotopol, Sandershaus, and also for free download and common use at books.lumbung.space.

*

Artistic Direction of documenta 15: ruangrupa
For the First Time an Artist Collective Curates the International Art Exhibition

Nominated unanimously by the International Finding Committee the Supervisory Board appointed ruangrupa, a collective of artists and creatives from Jakarta, Indonesia, with a ten-member core as the artistic direction of documenta 15. This was announced by the general director of documenta und Museum Fridericianum gGmbH, Dr. Sabine Schormann, today.

As a result, documenta will be organized by an artist collective for the first time. documenta 15 takes place from 18 June to 25 September 2022 in Kassel.

For the eight-member Finding Committee, Elvira Dyangani Ose (director of The Showroom, London) and Philippe Pirotte (director of the Staatliche Hochschule für Bildende Künste – Städelschule, and director of Portikus, Frankfurt am Main) gave the following reasons for the unanimous decision: “We have appointed ruangrupa because they have demonstrated the ability to appeal to various communities, including groups that go beyond pure art audiences, and to promote local commitment and participation. Their curatorial approach is based on an international network of local community-based art organizations. We are eager to see how ruangrupa will develop a concrete project for and from Kassel. At a time when innovative strength particularly stems from independent organizations active on the community level, it seems only logical to offer this collective approach a platform with documenta.”

The Indonesian word ruangrupa loosely translates as “a space for art” or “a space form.” This field of tension is already apparent from the collective’s central curatorial approach. Farid Rakun and Ade Darmawan, who represented ruangrupa today in Kassel, formulated their decidedly participatory curatorial goals for the international art exhibition in 2022 as follows: “We want to create a globally oriented, cooperative, interdisciplinary art and culture platform that will have an impact beyond the 100 days of documenta 15. Our curatorial approach aims at a different community-oriented model of resource usage – economical, but also taking ideas, knowledge, programs and innovations into account. If documenta was launched in 1955 to heal war wounds, why shouldn’t we focus documenta 15 on today’s injuries, especially ones rooted in colonialism, capitalism, or patriarchal structures, and contrast them with partnership-based models that enable people to have a different view of the world.”

The collective was founded in 2000 in Jakarta, Indonesia. ruangrupa runs an art space in South Jakarta and realizes exhibitions, festivals, publications and radio formats. The collective has participated in many cooperation and exhibition projects, including the Gwangju Biennale (2002 und 2018), the Istanbul Biennale (2005), the Asia Pacific Triennial of Contemporary Art (Brisbane, 2012), the Singapore Biennale (2011), the São Paulo Biennale (2014), the Aichi Triennale (Nagoya, 2016) and Cosmopolis at Centre Pompidou (Paris, 2017). In 2016, ruangrupa curated TRANSaction: Sonsbeek 2016 in Arnhem, the Netherlands. In 2018, the participants founded GUDSKUL, an educational and networking project for creatives based on cooperative work. At documenta 14, ruangrupa participated with its internet radio station as a partner of the decentralized radio project Every Time a Ear di Soun, which brought together eight worldwide radio stations. ruangrupa is a nonprofit organisation. At least one member of the organisation will spend a lot of time in Kassel for the preparation of documenta 15.

The Chairman of the Supervisory Board of documenta und Museum Fridericianum gGmbH, Lord Mayor Christian Geselle, welcomed the Finding Committee’s selection: “For ruangrupa, the principle of networking is of central importance. From Kassel, interdisciplinary artistic interventions will be initiated, which will make the documenta city visible internationally and bring the (art) world to Kassel, as it were. Our city can only benefit from this. I am pleased that documenta is looking to the future in such an exciting way.”

The Hessian Minister of Higher Education, Research and the Arts, Angela Dorn, stresses the potential of social debate: ” I am already looking forward to the fact that in three years, with documenta 15, Kassel will again be hosting the world’s most important contemporary art exhibition. The state of Hesse is proud to enable this platform, which promotes discussion of cultural positions today as well as perspectives for the future. With the expansion of the documenta archive into an independent research institute we will further strengthen contemporary art in Kassel. I congratulate the Finding Committee, which proposed the Indonesian artist collective for the artistic direction of the next documenta, and am pleased that the Supervisory Board followed this suggestion. With the selection, documenta is consciously giving room to the non-European view of the art world and bringing the world to Hesse in a completely new way. ruangrupa uses art in its home country to address public issues and problems. I’m looking forward to seeing how they incorporate this idea in documenta 15.”

Hortensia Völckers, director of the German Federal Cultural Foundation, is eagerly looking forward to seeing how the concept is developed further: “As the German Federal Cultural Foundation, we were very pleased about the successful course of the process to find the artistic direction of documenta 15 and congratulate all participants on a result that makes us expect an interesting and inspiring documenta. We are happy to be part of this process and to be able to contribute our expertise to such a renowned exhibition project.”

Sabine Schormann paid tribute to the great commitment of all members of the international Finding Committee: “I would like to thank the international Finding Committee for a dedicated and intensive selection process, which with the presentation of ruangrupa as Artistic Direction sends a strong signal for a vibrant and sustainable documenta 15. I am looking forward to seeing how the participatory approaches are made more specific in the development process.”

The Finding Committee for documenta 15 is composed of the following experts: Ute Meta Bauer, founding director, NTU Centre for Contemporary Art Singapore; Charles Esche, director of the Van Abbemuseum in Eindhoven, the Netherlands; Amar Kanwar, artist and documentary filmmaker, New Delhi, India; Frances Morris, director of Tate Modern in London, Great Britain; Gabi Ngcobo, curator of the 10th Berlin Biennale 2018 in Germany (South Africa); Elvira Dyangani Ose, director of The Showroom London, England; Philippe Pirotte, director of the Staatliche Hochschule für Bildende Künste – Städelschule Frankfurt/M., Germany (Belgium); Jochen Volz, director of Pinacoteca do Estado de São Paulo, Brazil.

*

Kassel, June 17, 2022

Announcement of further invited participants by the lumbung members and artists of documenta fifteen

14 lumbung members and 53 lumbung artists participate in documenta fifteen. They were invited by ruangrupa and the Artistic Team to practice lumbung together and collectively take part in creating documenta fifteen. The lumbung members and lumbung artists were asked to involve their ecosystem of artists, activists, community members in such a way that documenta fifteen and the common resources benefit the sustainability of that shared local practice on the long term. Thus, not only ruangrupa but a constantly expanding network shapes documenta fifteen.

The lumbung members, lumbung artists, harvesters, and their invited participants of documenta fifteen are:

foundationClasscollective, Artists list, Fadi Aljabour, Ulf Aminde, Anwar Al Atrash, Susan Azizi, Yemisi Babatola, Carolyn Amora Bosco, Mohamad Halbouni, Nadira Husain, Ali Kaaf, Katharina Kersten, Cẩm-Anh Lương, Abiye Okujagu, Krishan Rajapakshe, Miriam Schickler, Hatef Soltani, Vera Varlamova, Noureddin Yassin, Mc3Barts, Contributors, Mohanad Alsneeh, Osamah Abouzor, Mayada Al Kayal, Mahmoud Ismail, Richard Khaldon, Batoul Sedawi, Sultan Yousif, Boaz Murinzi, Khaled Mzher, Rena Onat, Aref Torkaman (RIP), Marina Naprushkina, Max Grau, Bora Yediel, Minicar, Stefan Daraban, Ogün Kebapçı, Yalçın Alay, Özdemir Adid, Selim Çakır, Hüseyin Çakır, Hasan Çakır, Doğru Şükrü, and many more who want to stay anonymous, Abdul Dube, Agus Nur Amal PMTOH, lumbung Story Gudskul, Adji Utomo, Aldino, Arie “ABG”, Budi “Bungen” Mulia, Doni Busatwego, Dwi “Ube” Wicaksono Suryasumirat, Greistina Kusumaningrum, Hady Suharyadi, Indriatma Sitorus, Jufi Iqbal (Suara Djaya), Mushowir, Nissal “Lindung” Nur Afryansah, Novi Elisa Surya, Nugraha Salim, Oshan Nurisa, Panji “Jin” Purnama Putra, Rino Aditia, Salman Hanief, Topan “Opang” Darmawan, Wiratama, Wiratama, Gesyada Siregar, JJ Adibrata, Libby Davitri, MG Pringgotono, lumbung Story Jatiwangi art Factory, Adji Utomo, Ahmad sujai, Aldizar Ahmad Ghifari, Alma Noxa, Anzar “Aaf” Agung Fauzan, Arie Syarifudin (Al Ghorie), Arief Yudi Rahman, Bayu Edmanda, Bunga Siagian, Dadang Sugiyarto, Dedeh Marwiah, Deden Imanudin, Diah Mardiah, Doni Busatwego, El Gea, Ginggi Syarif Hasyim, Greistina Kusumaningrum, Ibu Darmini, Ibu Nia Mardiyani, Illa Syukrillah Syarif, Ismal Muntaha, Kiki Permana, Libby Davitri, Aldino, Mikayanti Engkus, Mini Rukmini, Miningsih, Mushowir, Nissan “Landung” Nur Afryansah, Nugraha Salim, Oshan Nurisa, Panji “Jin” Purnama Putra, Rino Aditia, Rohanah, Salman hanief, Suni, Tedi En, Uun Unayah, Wiratama, Yati Sumiati, Gerak-Gerak Pictures, Tritangtu, Agung M. Abul, Ary “Jimged” Sendy, Bopik, Budi “Bungen” Mulia, Budi Setiawan, Greistina Kusumaningrum, Julian Riezky, Libby Davitri, Muhammad Revaldi, Pani, Saleh Hussein, Uju, Cast:, Agung ‘Abul’, Ani, Bahar, Dian, Dika, Elsa, Enjen, Eros, Faris, Iin, Johani, Mang Edie, Neti, Nur, Rohani, Santi, Sari, Teti, Uju, Uun, Wiiwin, Yati, Mechanic Object, Arief Atto, Fathan Mubin, Aldino, Oshan Nurisa, Putra Hidayatullah, Alice Yard, Ada M. Patterson, Amanda Hernandez, Blue Curry, Bruce Cayonne, Cass’Mosha Amoroso-Centeno, Christopher Cozier, Co-rd Ltd., Gwladys Gambie, Karyn Olivier, Kriston Chen, Luis Vasquez La Roche, Michelle Eistrup, Nicholas Laughlin, Nicole Delgado, Oneika Russel, Raquel Vasquez La Roche, Razia Barsatie, Sean Leonard, Shannon Alonzo, Tessa Mars, Versia Harris, Amol K Patil, Aji S Dharan, Ajith A S, Das Rollschuhmagazin, Kumar Misal, Kundan Shanbhag, Linojoe Raju, Parul Sinha, Poonam Jain, Rohit Varekar, Sachin Kondalkar, Sachin Pitale, Saviya Lopes, Vinit Dharia, YALGAAR Sanskrutik Manch,, India, Yogesh Barve, Another Roadmap Africa Cluster (ARAC), Cairo Working Group, Andrea THAL, Rana ELNEMR, Johannesburg Working Group, David ANDREW, Puleng PLESSIE, Rangoato HLASANE, Tumi MOGOROSI, Kampala Working Group, Emma WOLUKAU-WANAMBWA, Kitto Derrick WINTERGREEN, Kinshasa Working Group, Cédrick NZOLO, Jean KAMBA, Lagos Working Group, Abiodun AKANDA, Ayo ADEWUNMI, Olutayo AJE, Peju LAYIWOLA, Quadri OLUWASEGUN, Lubumbashi Working Group, Chadrack KAKULE, Christelle NTANGA, Patrick MUDEKEREZA, Prodige MAKONGA, Rita MUKEBO, Sari MIDDERNACHT, Stéphane KABILA, Véronique POVORELLO KASONGO, Maseru Working Group, Lineo SEGOETE, Zachary ROSEN, Nyanza Working Group, Christian NYAMPETA, Christa UWASE, Archives des luttes des femmes en Algérie, Awel Haouati, Lydia Saïdi, Saadia Gacem, Arts Collaboratory, Centre d’art Waza (Lubumbashi), Centre Soleil d’Afrique (Bamako), Cooperativa Cráter Invertido (Mexico City), DARB 1718 (Cairo), DOEN Foundation (Amsterdam), Doual’Art (Douala), Kër Thiossane (Dakar), Kiosko Galería (Santa Cruz de la Sierra), KUNCI Study Forum & Collective (Yogyakarta), Lugar a dudas (Cali), Más Arte Más Acción (Chocó), Nubuke Foundation (Accra), Platohedro (Medellín), RAW Material Company (Dakar), Riwaq (Al-Bireh), ruangrupa (Jakarta), TEOR/éTica (San José), Theertha (Colombo), Visual Arts Network South Africa VANSA (Johannesburg), Asia Art Archive, Arahmaiani, Aung Ko, Josef Ng, Jyoti Bhatt, K.G. Subramanyan, Karla Sachse, Ko Siu Lan, Lawan Jirasuradej, Lee Wen, Ma Liuming, Maung San Oo, Moe Satt, Nilima Sheikh, Nitaya Ueareeworakul, Phaptawan Suwannakudt, Phyu Mon, Ray Langenbach, Sanmu, Shu Yan, Womanifesto, Atis Rezistans | Ghetto Biennale, Adriana Benjamin, Andre Eugene, Bastian Hagedorn, Camile Chedda, Carima Neusser, Catherina Barich, Demar Brackenridge, Edouard Duval-Carrie, Elizabeth Woodroffe, Evel Romain, Henrike Naumann, Herold Pierre Louis, Jean Claude Saintilus, Jean Jonas Labaze, Jean Louis Huhta, Jean Muller Milord, Jean Robert Palenquet, Jerry Reginald Chery, John Cussans, Katelyn Alexis, L, Laura Heyman, Leah Gordon, Londel Innocent, Louis Kervans, Mario Pierre Louis, Martina Vanin, Michel Lafleur, Nanne Buurman, Patrick Elie, Pedro Lasch, Roberto N Peyre, Sheldon Green, Simon Benjamin, Tom Bogaert, Vivian Chan, Wesner Bazile, Whit Forrester, Wilerme Tegenis, Baan Noorg Collaborative Arts and Culture, Alfred Banze, Awika Samukrsaman, Chia Wei Hsu, Christine Falk, Dangchanok Pongdam, Jiradej Meemalai, Krittaporn Mahaweerarat, Liam Morgan, Pakchira Chartpanyawut, Pornpilai Meemalai, Shih-Tung Lo, Black Quantum Futurism, BOLOHO, Britto Arts Trust, Khabia Areg, Md. Aminul Islam, Md. Khairul Alam, Md. Abu Sayed Ali, Md. Esahak Ali, Md. Kased Ali, Md. Abba Ali, Md. Saheb Ali, Rakibul Anwar, Milton Anwar, Geeta Rani Barman, Tuton Chandra Barman, Ashik Chandra Barman, Biplob Chandra Barman, Anjali Rani Barman, Rupe Chandra Barman, Suhel Chandra Barman, Sonji Rani Barman, Parpoti Rani Barman, Monju Rani Barman, Hiru Chandra Barman, Muchu Chnadra Barman, Dipaly Rani Barman, Boidya Chandra Barman, Bogi Rani Barman, Prakash Chandra Barman, Shila Rani Barman, Shimul Chandra Barman, Gautam Chandra Barman, Tara Rani Barman, Babita Rani Barman, Mani Chandra Barman, Shuren Chandra Barman, Pushpa Rani Barman, Munna Chandra Barman, Tayeba Begum Lipi, Alok Raj Bongshi, Bithul Chicham, Ostina Chiran, Tapan C. Das, Biswajit Das, Bipin Das , Tishanker Das, Ashim Das, Bishwarup Das, Shakil Das, Sobuj Das, Sajib Das, Prasenjit Das, Adhir Das, Jiban Chandra Das, Gopal Chandra Das, Pritan Chandra Das, Mani Shanker Das, Jubaraj Das, Pankaj Das, Jhulon Das, Shattarup Das, Sudhir Chandra Das, Shimul Datta, Shrimoti Devi, Lakshmi Devi, Provat Dlopo, Md. Lal Maud Fakir, Anisuzzaman Faroque, Farhana Ferdausi, Tarun Ghosh, Subol Hajong, Ajit Hajong, Sindhubala Hajong, Arti Hajong, Sopna Hajong, Dron Hajong, Selim Hajong, Bithi Hajong, Subitra Hajong, Bhim Hajong, Binjuli Hajong, Bondona Hajong, Shanta Hajong, Shikha Hajong, Jhuma Hajong, Jontu Hajong, Chahela Hajong, Binoy Hajong, Dipaly Hajong, Biswajit Hajong, Jitu Hajong, Ashim Halder, Saidul Haque Juise, Mehedi Hasan, Emdadul Hoque Topu, Imran Hossain, Syed Fida Hossain, Safiha Hossain, Maynul Islam Paul, Sarah Jabin, Yasmin Jahan, Md. Jaidul, Bipul Jangcham, Jinnatun Jannat, Khushi Kabir, Mohosin Kabir, RA Kajol, Kazi Sydul Karim, Azizee Fawmi Khan, Raj Kishore, Basu Malakar, Farah Naz Moon, Md. Mostafa, Bijonti Mree, Ringchi Mree, Khamree Mree, Md. Musharaf Musa, Lutfun Nahar, Nijhum Zannatun Nahar, Ema Nokrek, Hanif Pappu, Trishna Paul, Abdur Rab, Mahbubur Rahman, Shree Ram, Mojes Rema, Bickrom Rema, Moumita Rema, Jewel A Rob, Animes Roy, Nayan Roy, Pijush Roy, Jeny Ruram, Monjur Sagor, Shimul Saha, Shyamal Sarker, Reetu Sattar, Shahriar Shaon, Arpita Singha Lopa, Emran Sohel, Mohammad Sultan, Fareha Zeba, Cao Minghao & Chen Jianjun, Chi Xinan, FAN Xiao, Jianjun Chen, Kathryn Weir, Konchok Palsang, Laura Ning, Liu Man-kun, Minghao Cao, Hai REN, Tao Gu, Wan Li, Yang Linqing, Yin Chun, Mi You, Yu Jiahua, Yu Biao, Zhang Xuehua, Zhou Yufei, Zhou Lai, Zhu Dan, Cem A., Centre d’art Waza, Agathon Kakusa, Bodil Furu, Bram Goots, Cecile Mwepu, Chadrack Kakule, Chriss Kabongo, Christelle Ntanga, Christian Nyampeta, Damien Kahambwe, Denise Maheho, Feza Kayungu, Guellord Mbolela, IIunga Kangalele Richard, Jean-Guy Mbopey, Jeanne IIunga, Joseph Kasau, Kabala Mwana Mbuyi Adamo, Kabulo Kazadi Richard, Kazadi Kapenda Richard, Leon Verbeek, Lubange Wa Kangalele, Lumbwe Kafwana Laurent, Lumuna Ndala, Maman Kisimba, Maya Van Leemput, Michel Kasongo, Mwewa Kasongo, Nadine Pena, Naomie Monga Masengo, Nontobeko Ntombel, Olivier Bwihangane, Patrick Mudekereza, Pierre Kahenga, Prodige Makonga, Raphael Salumu, Rene Ngombe, Richard Mbuyu, Rita Mukebo, Samuel Luenberger, Sari Middernacht, Stephane Kabila, Tresor Makonga, Veronique Poverello, , CHANG En-man, Han Fang Wang, Shueh Ching Lu, Ting Tsou, Chimurenga, Akin Adesokan, Bianca Van Rooi, Bogani Kona, Chantal Bouw, Graeme Arendse, Mamadou Diallo, Moses Marz, Nomaliqhwa Hadebe, Ntone Edjabe, Pura Lavisa, Cinema Caravan and Takashi Kuribayashi, Akira Okura, Danuraga Sastraining, Eikou Haraguchi, Eisuke Ogawa, Gen Nagashima, Kazuaki Komiya, Keita Yamada, Masaya Kobayashi, Michinori Maru, Mizuki Nishimura, Naoito Ito, Rai Shizuno, Satoru Segi, Solar Darmika, Takashi Kuribayashi, Tatsuya Sano, Dan Perjovschi, El Warcha, Aziz Aissaoui, Aziz Romdhani, Benjamin Perrot, Chiraz Guellela, Marlene Halbgewachs, Naomi Nantois Meadow, Radhouane Boudhraa, Selma Kossentini, Erick Beltrán, Benjamin Deist, Cecilia Vallejos, Eduardo Barrera Arambarri, Franca Brockmann, Katharina Stadler, Matthijs de Bruijne, Monika Pieniazek, Nina Shumann, Nuria Rojas Castaneda, Pol Aumedes (La Sarandaca), Ramon Aumedes (La Sarandaca), Tim Rudolf, Veronika Barrera, Yianqian Xu, Zora Lotta Joest, FAFSWAG, Elyssia Wilson Heti, Falencie Filipo, Hōhua Ropate Kurene, Ilalio Loau, James Waititi, Jermaine Dean, Moe Laga-Toleafoa, Nahora Ioane, Pati Solomona Tyrell, Tanu Gago, Tapuaki Helu, Tim Swann, Fehras Publishing Practices, Alex Viteri Arturo, Catalina Fernandez, Cécile Perrot, Charline Tsidie Tezangue, Cornelia Herfurtner, Ed Hichens, Erdem Şentürk, Eren Selin Akosman-Yildiz, Erwan Dambrine, Eyad Houssami, Fadwa Merkhan, Hagen Verlerger, Hana Copic, Heidi Erickson, Julian Brimmers, Lan Nguyen, Marei Loellmann, Martyna Marić-Barhanović, Merve Celikyurt, Nancy Nasr Al-Deen, Naom Gorbat, Nazila Karimy, Peimaneh Yaghoobifarah, Rasha Qass Yousef, Rayya Badran, Sina Ahmadi, Tamir Shmeltzer Frenkel Lederberg, Teodora Tabacki, Wolfgang Schlegel, Yuyu Elmi, Zekeriya Kasaboglu, Fondation Festival sur le Niger, Abdoulaye Camara, Abdoulaye Konaté, Adama Keïta, Amaichata Salamata, Attaher Maiga, Awa Diarra, Bourama Diarra, Bréhima Coulibaly, Cheick Amadou Tidiane Seck, Cheick Oumar Sissoko, Djoulaye Samuel Coulibaly, Elisée Sangare, Fatoumata Tioye Coulibaly, Gaoussou Diao, Ibrahima Wane, Kalifa Dembélé, LAMINE Diarra, Lassina Koné, Losso Marie Ange Dakouo, Madou Tounkara, Mahamadou Drame, Mama Koné, Mamou Daffé, Mariam Koné, Mohamed Doumbia, Moise Sagara, Moussa Boubacar Diarra, N’Dji Yacouba Traoré, N’Fana Diakite, Salia Malé, Salif Berthé, Salomé Dembélé, Samba Touré, Seydou Camara, Souleymane Ouologuem, Tieble Traoré, Yacouba Magassouba, Yaya Coulibaly, Zakaria Konaté , Graziela Kunsch, Gudskul, Arab Theatre Studio, Asia Art Archive, Ba Bau Air, Bishkek School of Contemporary Art, blaxTARLINES KUMASI, Ekstrak Kolektif, El Warcha, Essbare Stadt, Feinmechanik, Floating Project, Game Department Kunsthochschule Kassel, Grafis Huru Hara, Gud RnD, Hysteria, Infazio, Lifepatch, Load Na Dito, Nordland kunst- og filmhøgskole, Omni Space, Pangrok Sulap, PAYON, PSS Duren, Salikhain, Sandy Lo, Scutoid Coop, Serrum, Stäedelschule, Stuffo Labs, Sudut Kalisat, TIGA (Tindakan Gerak Asuh), Tokonoma, UnconditionalDesign, Yao Jui Chung, Yayasan Tonjo Foundation, Hamja Ahsan, Zahedi Abbas, Uddin Ala, Bullivant Cerie, Yusuf-Pankhurst Hodan, Dawud Nadeem, Barylo William, ikkibawiKrrr, Cho Jieun, Jungwon Kim, Gyeol Ko, INLAND, Miguel “El Pajarito”, Sabina Aguilera, Rubén Alonso, Juan Casillas, Vienne Chan, Franz de Hamilton, Alvaro Fierro, Yona Friedman, Max Gmür, Eugénie Goldstern, Oscar Hagerman, Peter Hodgson, R. R. Hofmann, Manolo Hugué, Ugo La Pietra, Stina Larsson, LASA, Carl Lumholtz, Johann Melchior Roos, You Mi, Fernando Moro, Frida Navrat, José Ortiz Echagüe, Jaakko Pallasvuo, Kibandu Pelo-Esso, Tom Philipson, Tito Rivas, Marth Sitánachi, Hito Steyerl, John Usher, Susana Velasco, Bedwyr Williams, Instituto de Artivismo Hannah Arendt (INSTAR), Tania Bruguera, Carlos Cárdenas Cárdenas, Chris, Aminta D’Cardenas, Gretell Domenech, Solveig Front, Anaeli Ibarra, Hamlet Lavastida LavastidaCamila Lobon, Leila Montero, Claudia Patricia Olivera, Leonardo Otaño, Ulises Padrón, Juliana Rabelo, Marta Maria Ramirez, Jatiwangi art Factory, ADANYAH, Andzar Agung Fauzan, Aldizar Ahmad Ghifhary, Ketut Aminudin, Ariswandi, Bening, Ming Chow, Tarsono D. Mardiana, Darto, Fani, Getot, Muhammad Ilham Samudra, Deden Imanudin, Karissya, Eman Kurdiman, Ana Merliana, Karissya, Mayor Staff, Pipin Muhammad Kaspin, Ismal Muntaha, Tatita Na Sae, Inin Nastain, Tamyiz Noor Ramadhan, Alma Noxa, Alfiza Nur Aisyah Irmanda, Elgea Nur Balzarie, Tedi Nurmanto, Gilang Pramuditha, Pandu Rahadian, Kiki Rasmadi, Rifayanti, Deden Sambas, Prabowo Setyadi, Yuliati Shalihat, Bunga Siagian, Karna Sobahi, Subita, Ahmad Sujai, Pepep Syaiful Hidayat, Ginggi Syarief Hasyim, Arie Syariefudin, Illa Syukrila, Loranita Theo, Ahmad Thian Fultan, Arief Yudi Rahman, Ika Yuliana, Jimmie Durham & A Stick in the Forest by the Side of the Road, Bev Koski, Jone Kvie, Wilma Lukatsch, Elisa Strinna, Rosca Van Rooyen, Joen Vedel, Bev Koski, Jone Kvie, Wilma Lukatsch, Elisa Strinna, Rosca Van Rooyen, Joen Vedel, Jumana Emil Abboud, Tareq Abboushi, Ali Shneina (Abu Jum’a), Lydia Antoniou, Ishraq Awashra, Ayoub Yacoub, Canaan Mazar’a (Abu Ibrahim), Sa’ad Dagher, Mounya Elbakay, Issa Freij, Yasmine Haj, Amal Hajjaj, Jumana Emil Abboud, Amany Kattom, Salma Kharouba, Lama Khatib, Danna Masad, Zeina Nedal, Sourabh Phadke, Sahar Qawasmi, Rahaf ‘Alqem, Yazan Salem, Raghad Saqfalhait, Anna Sherbany, Nida Sinnokrot, Suha ‘Atta ‘Alqam, Tabaraq ‘Alqem, Layla Taher, Thurayya Shneina (Um Jum’a), Yusef Yacoub (Abu Omar), Haifa Zalatimo, Keleketla! Library, Malahlela Malose, Hlasane Rangoato, Kiri Dalena, Komîna Fîlm a Rojava, Mohammad Haman, Abdi Hussien Ibrahim, Hamo Mahmoud, Mohammad Sevinaz, Hinde Shero, La Intermundial Holobiente, Noelia Billi, Ingrid Bleynat, Erica Bohm, Virginia Buitrón, Gabriela Cabezón Cámara, Lucio Capece, Graciela Carnevale, Tulio De Sagastizábal, Lucas Di Pascuale, Paula Fleisner, Claudia Fontes, Carla Grunauer, Gustavo Ibarra, Reynaldo Jiménez, Guadalupe Lucero, Anahí Rayen Mariluán, Pablo Martín Ruiz, Isabel Mendoza, Juan Mendoza, Karina Mendoza, Guadalupe Miles, Leticia Obeid, Sergio Raimondi, Sol Rébora, Luis Sagasti, Hector (Chino) Soria, The ten thousand things, Ral Veroni, Susana Villalba, Weavers of the Tewok Cultural Centre, LE 18, In the first circle, Francesca Masoero, Laila Hida, Nadir Bouhmouch, Soumeya Aït Ahmed, In the second circle, Amine Lahrach, Audi George Bajalia, Carlos Perez Marin, Montasser Drissi, Shayma Nader, From our wider circle, Abdellah Hassak, Ahmed Bennys, Ahmed Bouanani, Ahmed Boughaba, Ali Essafi, Alioucha Tazi, Archives Bouanani Collective, Assia Djebar, AWAL, Basma Rkioui, Benjamin Verhoeven, Caravane Tighmert, Corinne Wiss, Elisa Zorzi, Farida Benlyazid, Firas Hamdan, Grocco, Hadia Gana, Hamza Azeroual, Hicham Bouzid, Imane Zoubi, Jumana Emil Abboud, Khadija El Abyad, Le Brouillon, Léa Morin, Les Mamans Douées, Louisa Aarass, M’barek Bouhchichi, Meriem Benmhamed, Meryem Fekhari, Mohamed Oubenaal, Mounir Rahmouni, Nabil Himich, Nassim Azarzar, QANAT, Reem Shadeed, Rim Mejdi, Sara Frikech, Sofia Fahli, Soufiane Lakrak, Tamo Chiker, Tekchbila, Toufiq Ennouri, Touda Bouanani, Troupe Asnimer, Troupe Cheikh Hammou, Untitled duo (Soukaina Aboulaoula, Yvon Langué), Yasmine Benabdallah, Yassine Rachidi, Zakaria Alilech, Zakia Kadiri, MADEYOULOOK, Ato Moiloa, Robyn Cook, Vallery Groenewald, Nozuko Mapoma, Molemo Moiloa, Nare Mokgotho, Joseph Mothupi, Joao Orecchia, Modise Sekgothe, Marwa Arsanios, Marwa Arsanios, Amani Dagher, Maya Dghaidi, Dr. Joanna Doummar, Katrin Ebersohn, Mazen Hachem, Families of Mamlouk and Mohamad, Nancy Nasseredine, Wissam Saade, Wael Yammine, Más Arte Más Acción (MAMA), Ailie Rutherford, Alejandra Rojas, Alejandro Castillejo, Alison Turnbull, Ana Garzón, Andrés Torres, Andrés Veléz, Apichatpong Weerasethakul, Ariane Andereggen, Arianne Kamsteeg, Carmenza Rojas Potes, Carolina Rincón, Claudia Howald, David Paredes, David Suárez, Diego Aretz, Elizabeth Gallón, Elkin Calderón, Enrique González, Ericka Flórez, Erna Von Der Walde, Fausto Moreno, Fernando Arias, Gregorio Gómez, Hortencio Palacios, Jhon Esteban Lasso, Joep Van Lieshout, Jonathan Colin, José Fernando Serrano, Karina Angulo, Kathrin Wildner, Knowbotiq, Yvonne Wilheim, Christian Huebler, Kurt Hollander, Leonel Vásquez, Leyner Palacios, Liliana Gómez, Lina Bryyi Moreno, Lorena Diez, Magdalena Wallpot, Manuel David Riascos, María Andrade, Miguel Navas, Natalia Arias, Osneyder Valoy, Paola Pérez, Paula Andrea Orozco, Pilar Mendoza, Rossana Alarcón, Sandra Vega, Sina Ribak, Stefan Peters, Tahuanty Jacanamijoy, Ted Gaier, Teresa Feldmann, Velia Vidal, Walker & Bromwich, Yaisa Mariam Quintana, Yei Moreno, Nguyen Trinh Thi, Jamie Maxtone Graham, Lê Quang Minh, Lê Thuận Uyên, Nguyễn Xuân Sơn, Phạm Chí Khánh, Phạm Hoàng Gia Khang, Uông Thanh Ngọc, Nhà Sàn Collective, Ayesha Keshani, Bill Nguyễn, Đặng Thuỳ Anh, Đạt Vũ, Đinh Nhung (Vagina Talks / A Queer Museum), Đinh Thảo Linh (ba-bau AIR), Đỗ Văn Hoàng, Dương Thanh Quang, Flinh, Helen Pritchard, La Mai, Lại Diệu Hà, Laura Burns, Lê Đình Chung, Lê Thị Lương, Lem Trag Nguyen, Nguyễn Đình Phương, Nguyễn Đình Phương, Nguyen Duc Tuong, Nguyễn Hoàng Anh, Nguyễn Hữu Hải Duy, Nguyễn Kiều Anh, Nguyễn Mạnh Đức, Nguyễn Nhật Quang, Nguyễn Phương Kiều Anh, Nguyễn Phương Linh, Nguyễn Quốc Thành, Nguyễn Thanh Tâm, Nguyễn Thị Diệp, Nguyễn Thị Thu Hằng, Nguyễn Thủy Tiên, Nguyễn Trần Nam, Nguyễn Trinh Thi, Nguyễn Văn Thuỷ, Nhi Lê, Phạm Hải, Phan Đông Thái, Phụ Lục (Nguyễn Huy An, Ngô Thành Bắc, Vũ Đức Toàn), Phùng Tiến Sơn with Giáo phường Kim Đức, Quang Quang, Quynh Dong, Taey Iohe and Cian Dayrit, Trần Trung Hiếu, Trương Quế Chi, Tuấn Mami with Fami Farm, Vân Đỗ, Youngsook Choi, Sao La Collective (Đỗ Thanh Lãng, Nguyễn Đức Đạt, Nguyễn Kim Tố Lan), Nino Bulling, Samandal Comics x Nino Bulling, Mloukhiyyé Al-Fil, Bilge Emir, Michel Esselbrügge, Aki Hassan, Nour Hifaoui, Joseph Kai, Bea Kittelmann, Romy Matar, Nygel Panasco, Barrack Rima, Jo Rüßmann, Natyada Tawonsri, Comic Artists’ Union, Sheree Domingo, Tinet Elmgren, Bilge Emir, Jul Gordon, Eva Gräbeldinger, Marc Hennes, Jiaqi Hou, Ilknur Kocer, Stefanie Leinhos, Ansgar Lorenz, Eva Müller, Malika Teßmann, Chiny Udeani, Marijpol, Exhibition Hafen 76, Katja Lonzeck – textile design, Marlene Oeken – scenography, OFF-Biennale Budapest, OFF-Biennale Core Team, Curators, Nikolett Erőss, Eszter Lázár, Hajnalka Somogyi, Eszter Szakács, Borbála Szalai, Katalin Székely, Team , András Bognár, Dina Darabos, Dominika Szabó, Szabolcs Vida, What ifs and why nots: OFF-Playground, Artists, Architecture Uncomfortable Workshop (Dénes Emil Ghyczy, Lukács Szederkényi), Ádám Kokesch, Eva Koťátková, Ilona Németh, The Randomroutines (Tamás Kaszás, Krisztián Kristóf), Recetas Urbanas (Santiago Cirugeda, Alice Attout, Carlos Vázquez Gardón, Garazi Merodio Ayarza, Ania Jaca Sanz de Arellano, Jorge Barroso (Bifu), Martina Helmke, Emilien Le Goff, Mario Bestion, Isadora Grumiaux), Contributors and partners, Edible City (Maximilian Mechsner), Kassel University (Prof. Dr.-Ing. Stefan Körner, Dr.-Ing. Florian Bellin-Harder), LABAK (Michal Marcinov, Katarína Stanislavová) Marián Ravasz, Unterneustädter Schule, Kassel, One day we shall celebrate again – RomaMoMA, Artists, Daniel Baker, János Balázs, Robert Gabris, Sead Kazanxhiu, Damian Le Bas, Małgorzata Mirga-Tas, Mara (Omara) Oláh, Tamás Péli, Selma Selman, Ceija Stojka, Co-curators, Daniel Baker, Ethel Brooks, Tímea Junghaus, Miguel Ángel Vargas, Consultants, Eszter György, Angéla Kóczé, Anna Lujza Szász, Teri Szűcs, Partner, ERIAC – European Roma Institute for Arts and Culture, Contributor, East Europe Biennial Alliance, One the same page – OFF-Curatorial Practice, Rita Kálmán, Lívia Páldi, Katarina Šević, ook_ [reinaart vanhoe, Neue Brüderkirche, Espora, BPOC Festival Kassel, me_sobat, Colorlabor, graanschuur Tarwewijk, Elaine W. Ho, Bartira, Wok The Rock, COLLECTive, k. format, Take-A-Way, Plan B, Dynamitas unlimited, ...], Matin Abbas, Almu, Pauline Brämer, Simon Browne, Donata Clemens, Zoë Cochia, Cristina Cochior, Philipp Colorado, Florian Cramer, Rieneke de Vries, Angeliki Diakrousi, Tamara Drath, Sabine Dühring, Josefina Dux, Hannan El Mikdam-Lasslop, Selma El Mikdam-Lasslop, Estefanía, Tilman Evers, Jana Faßbender, Philipp Firmbach, Sara Hamadeh, Carolin Angulo Hammes, Ole Handschug, Tomi Hilsee, Niklas Holzhauer, Araby Yakoub Ibrahim, Stefany Karghoti, Khalat Khalaf Khalil, Hannah Koerner, Julia Kopylova, Norgard Kröger, Judith Leijdekkers, Silvio Lorusso, Wad Maback, Rana Matloub, Teferi Mekonen, Stefan Nadolny, Sascha Nelle, Ingo Nitsche, Christian Reber, Jens Redemann, Rui Reis, Palaver Rhababa, Pris Roos, Stefan Roser, Coco Rufer, Rosalío Ochoa Saavedra, Rahila Sahebdel, Flora Saß, Merlind Sauerland, Mayra Alejandra Schultheis, Suchee Simonti, Friederike Spieker, Sophie Stein, Meike Stricker, Luca Marie Tüshaus, Odinaka Uche-Okolo, Ana Maria Vallejo, Camilo Vega Vega, Dalia Velandia, Ana Vera, Mariëlle verdijk, Friedrich Carl von Uckro von Uckro, Jan Wortmann, Zemenu Tenagne Zeleke, BPOC Festival Kassel, Carl-Schomburg-Schule, Kassel, Deborah Manavi – Partizipative Tanzforschung zum Common Ground, Diakonisches Werk Region Kassel, Divine Impact Church of God, Essbare Stadt e.V., Ev. Hoffnungskirchengemeinde, Familienbildungsstätte Sternschnuppe, Goethegymnasium, Institut Sozialwesen der Universität Kassel, Islamisches Zentrum Kassel, Jugendarbeit Wesertor der Stadt Kassel, Kassel Kunsthochschule’s Performance and Multidisciplinary Class in collaboration with Class for Performance and Time Based Media from the Berlin University of the Arts, Kita Sonnenhang, Kulturzentrum Schlachthof gGmbH, Nisa e.V., Stadtteilzentrum Wesertor, Unterneustädter Grundschule, Walter-Lübcke-Schule, Party Office b2b Fadescha, Abhinit Khanna, Ada Navarro, After Party Collective, Ali Akbar Mehta, Allies for the Uncertain Futures, Amrish Kondurkar, Aru, Aum, Anna Tje, Benji Hart, c1, Coranza de Robota, Dhrubo Jyoti, DINA, Grace Banu, Jasmine Infiniti, Joey Cannizzaro, Juliana Huxtable, Jyotsna Siddharth, Kinkinella, Morenxxx, Okhigobe Omonblanks Omonhimin, Pêdra Costa, Ramya Patnaik, Shaunak Mahbubani, Slim Soledad, Tsohil Bhatia, Vidha Saumya, Vidisha-Fadescha, Pınar Öğrenci, Ayşe Dorak, Didare İşleyen, Nuriye İşleyen, Neşe Polat, Project Art Works, Kate Adams, Aida Ashall, Connor Ashley, Luke Bebb, Helen Carlton, Johnny Caroll Pell, Paul Colley, Andrew Cooper, Tim Corrigan, Jessica Courtney Bennett, Oliver Crowther, Natalie Dance, Mark Daniels, Sara Dare, Dion Downes, Sarah Dunn, Stanley Ellis, Gemma Evans, Amy Fenton, Patricia Finnegan, Siddharth Gadiyar, David Geall, Jo Goldman, Jack Goldsmith, Charlotte Hanlon, Lucy Jenion, Neville Jermyn, Annis Joslin, Eden Kötting, Thomas Lepora, Lucy, Holli Macnamara, Claire Matthews, Leila Mcmillan, Louise Newham, Sean Ormonde, India O’Sullivan, Magda Pata, Sharif Persaud, Phoebe Ellen Prebble, Peter Quinnell, Gabriella Rapisarda, Michelle Roberts, Wendy Routley, Georgie Scott, Carl Sexton, Maya Shapiro Steen, Will Shepherd, George Smith, Sam Smith, Darryl Spencer, Esther Springett, Charlotte Stephens, Martin Swan, Sarah T, Katie Taylor, Charlie Thomas, Christopher Tite, Annie Rose Waller, Marion Willis, Putra Hidayatullah, Richard Bell, Alethea Beetson, Sutapa Biswas, Tania Bruguera, Digi Youth Arts, Dave Fernando, Gary Foley, Sylvia McAdam, Alan Michaelson, Josh Milani, Wanda Nanibush, The Black Archives, Vivian Ziherl, Sa Sa Art Projects, Ang Choulean, Chanveasna Chum, Mit Jai Inn, Samnang Khvay, Aung Ko, Dara Kong, Siden Kong, Lyna Kourn, Nge Lay, Sokchanlina Lim, Vuth Lyno, Ngoc Nau, Carsten Nicolai, Sopheap Pich, Samnang Sam, Khvay Samnang, Pinaree Sanpitak, Leang Seckon, Jakkai Siributr, Thida Sok, Lim Sokchanlina, Sutthirat Supaparinya, Zen The, Ashley Thompson, Lyno Vuth, Sophia Young, Sada [regroup], Ali Eyal, Sajjad Abbas, Bassim Al Shaker, Layth Kareem, Sarah Munaf, Raed Mutar, Rijin Sahakian, Safdar Ahmed, Alia Ardon, Can Yalçınkaya, Safdar Ahmed, Kian Dayani, Susie Hurley, Michal Imielski, Murtaza Ali Jafari, Kazem Kazemi, Zeina Laali, Zeinab Mir, MN, Mona Moradveisi, Susie Nelson, Saeed, Miream Salameh, Tabz A, Saodat Ismailova, Aïda Adilbek, Benazir Ibraimova, Dana Iskakova, Munis Jurayeva, Tokzhan Karatai, Nazira Karimi, Daria Kim, Jazgul Madazimova, Zumrad Mirzalieva, Tillaniso Nuregdi, Daria Nurtaza, Intizor Otaniyozova, Aziza Pulatova, Diana Rakhmanova, Dilda Ramazan, Mukhiddin Risqiyev, Odina Risqiyeva, Diana U, Madina Zholdybekova, Sebastián Díaz Morales und Simon Danang Anggoro, Serigrafistas queer, Cecilia Campos, Ana Carolina Fernández Alonso, Mariela Gouiric, Guillermina Mongan, Murillo, Victoria Musotto Delrieux, Mariela Paula Scafati, Moyi Schwartzer, Siwa plateforme - L'Economat at Redeyef, Marwan Akrouti, Lassad Beldi, Yagoutha Belgacem, Mouna Belhouchet, Noura Ben Ali, Samir Ben Boubaker, Haythem Ben Bousaha, Salim Ben Mohamed, Okacha Ben Salah, Sophie Bessis, Malek Bouaoni, Laid Bouoni, Laurence Chable, Houcine Chraiti, Marianne Dautrey, Ali Dhahri, Jean Michel Diaz, Fakhri El Ghazel, Tahar Ezzeddini, Houcine Ezzedini, Mohamed Amin Ezzedini, Jean Pierre Han, Hamouda Jarrar, Muntasser Kramti, Mohamed Labidi, Matheiu Lontanaza, Atef Maatallah, Fatima Machouch, Rochdy Machouch, Abdelhamid Mansouri, Aicha Mansouri, Helmi Mbarki, Arafat Sadallah, Imen Smaoui, Saad Tabbabi, Francois Tanguy, Nadia Tazi, Loup Uberto, Rai Uno, Farid Yahyaoui, Haytham Zakaria, Chemssedine Zitouni, Mohamed Znaidi, Salah Znaidi, Sourabh Phadke, foundationClasscollective, Jumana Emil Abboud, Eugene Andre, Peter Anhalt, Lydia Antoniou, Marwa Arsanios, Elke Charlotte Avenarius, Karin Boenninger, Natascha Burk, Chenfeizi Chen, Guanting Chen, Qiaohui Chen, Xinyu Chen, Yige Chen, Zijin Chen, Yasmine Eid-Sabbagh, Gozde Filinta, Martin Fokken, Issa Freij, Jakob Gebert, Leah Gordon, Iswanto Hartono, Jonas Hohmann, Zhenwu Hu, Fangqiang Huang, Yanyijia Huang, Anne Jacobi, Lara Khaldi, Elvyn Kompi, Yifan Li, David Loesche, Baldwin Maslim, Valerie Meyer, Dina Mimi, Daniella Fitria Praptono, Malene Saalmann, Teguh Safarizal, Melissa Schmidt, Christine Seefried, Ziyuan Shao, Viola Sommerfeld, Michael Weber, David Zabel, Subversive Film, Aoe Tanami, Fadi Abu Nemeh, Masao Adachi, Mustafa Abu Ali, Casey Asprooth Jackson, Elettra Bisogno, Don Catchlove, Jim Cranmer, Doha Film Institute, Gent and GEM Kab Concordia, Victor Haddad, Bilal Hibri, Riuychi Hirokawa, Samir R. Hissen, Tom Hollyman, Iwanami Productions, KASK School of the Arts, Hatsuyo Kato, Kristine Khouri, Kitchen BXL, Jack Madvo, T. Maki, Monica Maurer, Mineo Mitsui, Rami Nihawi, Samir Nimr, Sami Salamoni, Rasha Salti, Ghaleb Shaath, Ismail Shammout, Baker Sharqawi, Sharjah Art Foundation, SHIRAK, Khaled Siddik, Wakamatsu Productions, Sabih Al Zoohiri, Taring Padi, Fitriani Dwi Kurniasih, Dodi Irwandi, Sri Maryato, Yusuf Mohammad, Hestu Nugroho, Aris Prabawa, Budhi Prakoso, Nur Seto Setiawan, Alexander Supartono, Lidija Triana Dewi, Bayu Widodo, Surya Wirawan, Dhomas Yudhistira Sugijanto, The Black Archives, Brian Elstak, Dion Rosina, Iris Kensmil, Jaasir Linger, Jessica de Abreu, Mitchell Esajas, Raul Balai, Rossel Chaslie, Serana Angelista, The Nest Collective, J.P. Waithera, Jim Chuchu, Njeri Gitungo, Njoki Ngumi, Noel Kasyoka, Sunny Dolat, The Question of Funding, Eltiqa exhibition research, Adele Jarrar, Mohammad Amal Nazeeh, Nicola Gray, Shayma Al Bess, Siwar Kraitem, Ziad Haj Ali, Eltiqa exhibition artists, Dina Matter, Mohammad Al Hawajri, Mohammed Abusal, Raed Issa, Rauof Al Ajouri, Childern books, Hadeel Badarni, Hassan Zahredddine, Hatem Imam, Larissa Bender, Mona Kareem, Omar Layza, Sahar Abdallah, Samir Skayni, Studio Safar, Yousri Al Amir, Dayra, Abdelwahab Zoabi, Basel Nasr, Ibrahim Owais, Mutsaem Jobran, Qusai Jode, Sami Khaldi, Shurouq Qawariq, Studio Kawakeb, Website, Arine Aprahamian, Farah Fayyad, Hussein Nassereddine, How to work together, Akef Darawsheh, Fadya Salfiti, Fayrouz Sharqawi, Hadeel Yaqoub, Hussam Ghosheh, Iman Hammouri, Lina Isma’il, Majid Doghlas, Nisreen Mazawi, Rami Massad, Raya Ziada, AKA Network, Collective of collectives based in Kassel, Baskom and Jam on Jam on Jam on Jam, Daniel Aguilar Ruvalcaba, Diana Cantarey, Julian Abraham, özgür atlagan, Simnikiwe Buhlungu, Sungeun Lee, Question of Funding, Amany Khalifa, Lara Khaldi, Noor Abed, Rayya Badran, Yazan Khalili, Trampoline House, Carlota Mir, Dady de Maximo Mwicira-Mitali, Fedaa Sultan (from Oct. 2020–Dec. 2021), Helene Grøn, Jean Claude Mangomba, Joachim Hamou, Khalid Albaih, Morten Goll, Muhannad Al Ulaby, Sara Alberani, Shakira Kasigwa Mukamusoni, Tone Olaf Nielsen, visAvis, Yong Sun Gullach (from Oct. 2020–Dec. 2021), Victoria Lomasko, Wajukuu Art Project, Alexis Teyie, Arts Taste Curiocity (at&c Nairobi), Becki Waweru, Blackink Films, Charles Muthumbi Githinji, Daniel Ondieki, Dauti Kahora, Emmaus Kimani, Eric Gitonga Mong’orion, Fedaa Sultan, Freshia Njeri, Joseph Waweru, Joseph Ndung’u, Josphat Kimathi, Kimani Kinyanjui, Lawrence (Shabu) Mwangi, Lazarus Tumbuti, Lewis Kimone, Mercy Wambui, Ngugi Waweru, Paul Irungu, Peter Achayo, Rose Jepkorir, Sitawa Namwale, Victor Chege Gatugi, Wambui Ngombo, Wambui Ngombo, Yong Sun Gulach, Wakaliga Uganda, Assimwe Apollo, Bisaso Dauda, Coconote studio, Harriet Nakasujja, Isaac Godfrey Geoffrey Nabwana, Kasekende Mustafa, Katunda Abdul Wahab, Kazibwe Ronald, Kizito Isaac Newton, Lyagoba Suudi, Max Winckler, Mbulaiteri, Nashibah Nakibuuka, Nattembo Racheal Monica, Nsamba Francis, Ssebagenyi Ronald, Ssempala Sulaiman, Wakastarz Band, yasmine eid-sabbagh, Ahmad al-Khalil, Ahmed El-Faour, Ali al-Ali, Ben Pelé, Fatmeh Soleiman, Hamada El-Joumaa, Khawla Khalaf, Maya Zebdawi, Mela Dávila Freire, Nailé Sosa Aragón, Siwar Kraytem, Wasim Said, Yasser Ibrahim, ZK/U – Zentrum für Kunst und Urbanistik, Aline Schwörer, Danijela Pivašević-Tenner, Frank Jimin Hopp, Marie Salcedo Horn, Nelly Choné, Art Ashram, Florian Dietrich, Georg Scherlin, Klara Adam, Markus Zimmermann, Nelli David, Sina Ahlers, Verena Seibt, Arved Schultze, ConstructLab, Alexander Römer, Co–Re (Contextual Research), Daniela Medina-Poch, Frederick Becker, Jan Barner, Min Kyung Kim, Pablo Santacana Lopez, Redwane Jabal, Svenja Simone Schulte, Viviane Tabach, Making Waves, Daniel Seiple, Emily Kofsky, Hassan Aji, Momtaz Dimashqi, Nafee Kurdi, Gob Squad Arts Collective, IAK – Institut für Architekturbezogene Kunst TU Braunschweig, Sina Heffner, Max Jeromin, Folke Köbberling, Alexa Kreissl, Gergely Laszlo, Benjamin Menzel, Bernd Schulz, Michael Zwingmann, + 140 Studierende, Lea Søvsø, Madar Collective, Yong Sun Gullach, Fedaa Sultan, Mimiferment , Reiko Kanazawa, Markus Shimizu, Picnic FM, Andrea Goetzke, Josephinex Hansis, PrivatOper, Roland Castringius, Andrea Chudack, Katharina Laura Kunz, Tobias Opialla, Lars Straehler-Pohl, Martina Hoffmann, ReFunc, Jan Körbes, Schneider TM & Tomoko Nakasato, Zappi W. Diermaier, Selbstgebaute Musik , Lea Grönholdt, Matthias Kremsreiter, Sascha Schneider, Manuel Strube, Hajo Toppius, Cetka Program , Barbara Bernsmeier, Olesia Vitiuk, Cetka Artists from Ukraine, Belarus, Russia, Timemaschine , Aline Schwörer, Nelly Choné, Frank Jimin Hopp, Marie Salcedo Horn, Danijela Pivašević-Tenner, ZK/U – Zentrum für Kunst und Urbanistik, Harry Sachs, Jan van Esch, Kristina Miller, Matthias Einhoff, Philip Horst